Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:24:13 1212
2 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:28:27 1162
3 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:30:02
4 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:30:20 1140
5 Heather Ball LOC F 2000 00:31:53
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:32:09 1117
7 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:33:42
8 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:34:37 1086
9 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:37:31 1050
10 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:38:15 1041
11 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:38:43
12 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:39:00 1031
13 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:39:11 1029
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:39:12 1029
15 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:41:30 1000
16 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:42:04 993
17 Polly Allen LOC-nc W 1997 00:42:23
18 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:44:15 965
19 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:44:32 962
20 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:51 958
21 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 00:45:08 954
22 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:45:43 946
23 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:45:46 946
24 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:46:13 940
25 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:47:17 926
26 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:48:33 912
27 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 00:48:58 906
28 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:49:27 900
29 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 00:50:27 887
30 Anjuli Clough PFO F 1998 00:50:55 882
31 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:50:57 882
32 Corinna Howorth PFO F 1999 00:51:48 872
33 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:52:46 860
34 Rachel Smith PFO F 2000 00:53:10
35 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 00:54:03 844
36 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:56:06 818
37 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:57:25 801
38 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:58:47 783
39 Anita Evans BL F 1954 00:59:47 770
40 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:01:03 755
41 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:03:15 728
42 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:06:50 682
43 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:08:49 657
44 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:09:52 644
45 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:11:26 624
46 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:15:29 576
47 Teigan Alexander PFO W 1999 01:16:57 559
48 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 01:17:03 558
49 Dougal Kyle BL M 1937 01:31:48 370
50 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:39:32 277
- Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:37:46
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:25:48
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52