Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.6km, climb: 105m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:48:19 1321
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:52:09 1291
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:53:24 1281
4 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:53:31 1280
5 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:53:35 1279
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:54:58 1269
7 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 00:55:29 1265
8 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:55:39 1264
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:56:41 1256
10 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:59:05 1236
11 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:59:21 1234
12 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:59:37 1232
13 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:59:39 1232
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:01:24 1218
15 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:02:07 1212
16 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:02:17 1211
17 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:02:23 1210
18 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:03:51 1199
19 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:04:07 1198
20 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:05:19 1190
21 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:05:21 1189
22 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:06:58 1177
23 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:07:01 1177
24 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:07:03 1177
25 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:07:29 1174
26 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:08:05 1169
27 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:08:55 1163
28 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 01:09:02 1162
29 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 01:09:22 1159
30 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:09:31 1158
31 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 01:09:35 1157
32 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:09:40 1157
33 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:10:01 1155
34 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:10:23 1152
35 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 01:11:59 1140
36 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:12:44 1134
37 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:13:36 1128
38 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:14:04 1125
39 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 01:14:33 1121
40 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:14:42 1120
41 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:16:33 1106
42 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:17:02 1102
43 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:17:45 1096
44 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:18:30 1090
45 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 01:18:50 1088
46 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:18:56 1087
47 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:19:07 1085
48 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:19:47 1081
49 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:19:59 1079
50 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:21:05 1071
51 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 01:23:05 1055
52 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:23:36 1051
53 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:23:38 1050
54 Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 01:24:28 1044
55 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:24:31 1043
56 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:25:22 1037
57 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:26:11 1031
58 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:26:14 1031
59 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:28:03 1016
60 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:28:50 1011
61 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:30:55 994
62 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 01:31:12 992
63 Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 01:35:05 962
64 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:36:39 949
65 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:36:54 947
66 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:38:38 933
67 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:39:15 929
68 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:41:18 913
69 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:41:40 911
70 Jim Carley NOC M 1973 01:41:47 910
71 Lawrence Brown HALO M 1969 01:43:40 895
72 Connor Phillips RAFO M 1996 01:55:38 804
73 Matthew Williams HALO M 1969 02:01:09 761
74 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 02:02:21 752
75 George Evans HALO M 1972 02:21:48 604
76 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:26:01 572
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76