Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Veterans S Green
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | 9A Orange Men | 8B Jun Women S Green | 6 Green Men | 5 Green Women | 3 Blue Women | 2 Short Brown | 1 Brown | 8A Junior Men Green | 9B Orange Women | 4 Blue Men


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:32:59 1159
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:33:04 1158
3 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:40:21 1067
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:40:28 1065
5 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:41:09 1056
6 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:42:08 1043
7 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:43:16 1030
8 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:43:42 1024
9 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:44:10 1018
10 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:45:31 1001
11 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:46:06 993
12 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:46:22 990
13 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:46:53 983
14 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:47:15 978
15 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:47:23 976
16 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:47:47 971
17 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:48:23 964
18 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:49:11 954
19 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:49:16 953
20 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:50:11 941
21 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:50:34 936
22 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:50:45 933
23 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:51:24 925
24 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:51:38 922
25 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:53:33 898
26 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:54:08 891
27 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:54:46 883
28 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 00:55:40 873
29 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:55:53 870
30 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:56:06 867
31 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:57:14 853
32 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:57:49 845
33 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:58:20 838
34 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:58:37 836
35 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:59:13 828
36 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:59:30 824
37 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:00:15 814
38 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:00:23 813
39 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:00:30 811
40 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:01:49 794
41 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:01:51 793
42 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:01:59 791
43 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:02:49 781
44 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:07:25 723
45 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:08:26 710
46 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:08:30 709
47 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:08:32 708
48 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:08:44 706
49 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 01:09:44 693
50 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:12:32 657
51 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:13:21 646
52 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:14:05 636
53 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:14:15 635
54 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:14:17 635
55 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:14:37 630
56 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:16:01 614
57 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:18:18 586
58 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:19:44 569
59 Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M 1944 01:20:39 557
60 Gordon Raggett WSX M 1935 01:22:14 536
61 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:25:01 501
62 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:26:58 477
63 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:29:57 439
64 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:38:10 332
65 Lewis Watson NWO M 1938 01:43:36 265
66 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:45:06 246
67 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 02:26:28 53
- Robert Lloyd QO M 1939 00:54:13
- Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:19:34
- Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:24:17
- Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:55:04
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71