Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Blue Men
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | 9A Orange Men | 8B Jun Women S Green | 6 Green Men | 5 Green Women | 3 Blue Women | 2 Short Brown | 1 Brown | 7 Veterans S Green | 8A Junior Men Green | 9B Orange Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:39:53 1335
2 Colin Metcalfe BAOC M 1959 00:51:28 1231
3 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:52:29 1222
4 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:52:43 1220
5 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:53:49 1210
6 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:54:35 1204
7 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:55:40 1196
8 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:55:41 1196
9 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:56:14 1191
10 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:56:31 1189
11 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:56:53 1186
12 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:57:06 1184
13 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:58:21 1173
14 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:59:19 1165
15 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:59:34 1162
16 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:59:37 1162
17 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:00:04 1158
18 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:02:05 1141
19 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:02:18 1140
20 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:02:49 1135
21 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:03:35 1128
22 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:04:23 1122
23 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:04:24 1121
24 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:04:56 1117
25 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:05:22 1113
26 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:05:25 1112
27 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:05:48 1109
28 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:06:41 1102
29 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:07:40 1093
30 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:08:05 1089
31 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 01:08:16 1087
32 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:08:18 1087
33 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:08:25 1086
34 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:10:35 1067
35 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:11:35 1058
36 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:12:45 1048
37 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:13:49 1039
38 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:14:05 1037
39 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:14:17 1035
40 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:15:06 1027
41 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:22:14 964
42 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:23:36 952
43 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:24:11 947
44 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:25:17 937
45 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:26:39 924
46 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:26:56 922
47 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:28:00 913
48 Christopher Young NWO M 1965 01:28:28 910
49 Mike Gibson SARUM M 1961 01:29:14 903
50 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:29:29 901
51 Steve Davies NWO M 1965 01:30:22 893
52 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:31:10 885
53 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:31:56 879
54 Roger Bryan NWO M 1962 01:33:34 866
55 Graham Pearson QO M 1961 01:34:29 858
56 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:37:32 832
57 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:41:18 797
58 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:49:29 726
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58