Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup SE Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (4) (length: 6km, climb: 130m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow | White | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Green Men (6)(8a) | Green Women (5) | Orange (9a)(9b) | Short Brown (2) | Short Green (7)(8b)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:41:33 1270
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:25 1263
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:44:04 1249
4 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:44:56 1242
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:45:52 1234
6 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:47:33 1220
7 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:47:41 1218
8 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:48:11 1214
9 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:54 1208
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:49:36 1203
11 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:49:40 1202
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:50:07 1199
13 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:50:21 1198
14 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:39 1196
15 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:51:06 1192
16 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:51:08 1192
17 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:11 1191
18 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:51:26 1189
19 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:51:51 1187
20 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:52:37 1180
21 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:52:41 1180
22 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:26 1174
23 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:54:46 1163
24 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:55:12 1159
25 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 00:56:30 1149
26 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:56:55 1145
27 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:57:50 1139
28 Chris Kemp SN M 1965 00:59:03
29 Jeff Armitage SLOW M 1959 00:59:12 1128
30 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:59:18 1127
31 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:00:57 1113
32 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:01:44 1106
33 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:01:59 1105
34 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:02:30 1101
35 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:02:51 1098
36 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:03:11 1095
37 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:03:22 1093
38 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:46 1090
39 Andrew Bell NWOC M 1965 01:03:53
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:03:58 1088
41 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:04:29 1084
42 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:04:45 1082
43 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 01:05:55 1072
44 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:05:58 1072
45 Ian Whisson LOK M 1960 01:08:39
46 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:09:12 1044
47 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:09:20 1043
48 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:10:05 1038
49 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:10:40 1033
50 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:10:40 1033
51 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:11:35 1025
52 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:11:47 1023
53 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:12:01 1021
54 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 01:12:57 1013
55 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:13:18 1011
56 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:14:46 999
57 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:16:19 985
58 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:17:48 973
59 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:18:43 965
60 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:18:44 965
61 Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 01:21:15 944
62 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:25:29 910
63 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:26:32 901
64 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:27:28 893
65 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:34:05 839
66 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:35:29 828
67 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:40:28 786
68 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:41:25 778
69 Stephen Weir SN M 1963 01:42:46 766
70 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:49:12 714
71 George James SN M 1957 01:49:27 712
- Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1965 01:25:33
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72