Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup SE Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (6)(8a) (length: 4.2km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow | White | Blue Men (4) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Green Women (5) | Orange (9a)(9b) | Short Brown (2) | Short Green (7)(8b)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:32:01 1256
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:35:24 1227
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:40:51
4 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:41:00 1182
5 James Errington HH M 1997 00:42:38 1169
6 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:42:39 1169
7 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:42:44 1168
8 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:43:04 1165
9 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:44:16 1155
10 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:45:06 1148
11 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:45:18 1147
12 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:45:31 1145
13 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:45:54 1142
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:55 1142
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:46:10 1140
16 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:47:08 1132
17 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:47:31 1128
18 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:47:33 1128
19 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:48:17 1123
20 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:48:26 1121
21 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:49:12 1115
22 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:49:25 1113
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:49:45 1110
24 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:49:49 1109
25 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:49:52 1109
26 John-Henry Love SOS M 1999 00:50:44 1102
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:51:04 1099
28 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:51:22 1097
29 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:53:57 1075
30 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:54:06 1074
31 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:54:46 1068
32 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:55:45 1060
33 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:55:56 1058
34 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:56:16 1055
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:56:31 1053
36 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:57:24 1045
37 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:57:59 1041
38 Joe House SO M 1954 00:59:04 1032
39 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:59:20 1029
40 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:59:30 1028
41 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:00:13 1022
42 Thomas Best SO M 1998 01:00:19 1021
43 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:00:34 1019
44 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 01:01:29 1012
45 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:01:37 1011
46 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:01:50 1009
47 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 01:02:01
48 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:02:31 1003
49 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:03:22 995
50 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:04:02 990
51 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:04:14 988
52 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:04:14 988
53 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:05:37 976
54 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:06:16 970
55 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:06:35 967
56 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:07:19 962
57 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:09:28 943
58 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:09:43 941
59 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:11:02 930
60 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:11:06 929
61 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:11:32 925
62 Laurie Rose BADO M 1953 01:12:21 918
63 David Fisher MV M 1953 01:13:35 909
64 Ollie Smith SOS M 1998 01:14:14 904
65 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:14:20 903
66 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:16:09 887
67 Jakob Peterson CHIG M 1970 01:16:42
68 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:17:45 874
69 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:17:54 873
70 Thomas Lock SOS M 2000 01:18:25
71 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:18:34 868
72 Ned Foulkes SLOW M 1998 01:20:22 853
73 roger roberts SO M 1946 01:20:25 853
74 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 01:20:55 849
75 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:21:35 843
76 Alexander o'neill MV M 1999 01:24:38
77 David Lane SN M 1952 01:26:33 801
78 Theo Normanton MV M 1999 01:28:19 785
79 Dave Wright SLOW M 1956 01:29:14 777
80 Mark Turner SLOW M 1999 01:33:01 747
81 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:34:06 738
82 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:35:19 727
83 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:46:47 630
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:59:33
- Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:01:21
- Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:08:23
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86