Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup SE Heat, 15/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (5) (length: 4.2km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow | White | Blue Men (4) | Blue Women (3) | Brown (1) | Green Men (6)(8a) | Orange (9a)(9b) | Short Brown (2) | Short Green (7)(8b)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:38:13 1189
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:43:17 1137
3 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:43:31 1134
4 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:45:47 1110
5 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:46:04 1107
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:48:03 1086
7 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:48:48 1078
8 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:49:39 1069
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:50:39 1058
10 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:50:45 1057
11 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:51:15 1051
12 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:54:01 1021
13 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:54:20 1018
14 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:54:43 1013
15 Marion Payne-Bird GO W 1960 00:54:52
16 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:55:19 1008
17 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:55:49 1002
18 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:55:52 1001
19 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:55:54 1001
20 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:56:57 989
21 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:57:11 987
22 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:57:16 986
23 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:58:35 971
24 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:59:10 965
25 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:59:12 965
26 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:59:48 959
27 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:00:32 950
28 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:00:37 950
29 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:00:43 948
30 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:00:57 946
31 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:01:44 937
32 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:02:11 932
33 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:03:13 921
34 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:04:22 910
35 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:04:44 906
36 Jane King SO F 1956 01:05:18 899
37 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:05:39 895
38 Carol House SO F 1956 01:06:12 889
39 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:08:45 864
40 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:11:20 836
41 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:16:21 780
42 Louise Weir SN F 1964 01:16:40 777
43 Tess Sullivan IND W 1994 01:18:00
44 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:18:52 754
45 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:18:56 753
46 Claire Collins SN F 1982 01:19:05 752
47 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:19:07 752
48 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:20:44 734
49 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:24:46 689
50 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:25:05 686
51 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:25:11 685
52 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:26:49 668
53 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:30:45 625
54 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:31:23 619
55 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:31:24 618
56 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:34:46 584
57 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:35:52 572
58 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:36:39 565
59 Julie Warwick-Munday CHIG F 1958 01:39:48 530
60 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:43:32 491
61 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:51:38 403
62 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 02:14:13 160
63 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 02:46:35 53
- Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:52:00
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64