Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 25/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 6.2km, climb: 225m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:40:51 1312
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:42:10 1301
3 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:42:34 1297
4 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:43:45 1287
5 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:45:03 1275
6 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:45:30 1271
7 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:45:55 1267
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:46:12 1265
9 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:46:40 1261
10 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:48:07 1248
11 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:49:15 1239
12 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 00:49:19 1238
13 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:49:33 1236
14 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:49:40 1235
15 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:50:21 1230
16 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:50:57 1225
17 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:52:13 1213
18 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:52:34 1210
19 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:52:57 1207
20 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:53:16 1204
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:53:40 1200
22 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 00:53:47 1199
23 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:53:51 1199
24 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 00:55:04 1188
25 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:55:05 1188
26 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:55:10 1187
27 Michael Belshaw BAOC M 1962 00:55:28 1184
28 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:55:36 1183
29 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:56:24 1176
30 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:57:22 1169
31 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:57:25 1168
32 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:58:12 1161
33 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:58:26 1159
34 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:59:09 1153
35 Gareth Furlong BAOC M 1990 00:59:33
36 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:59:34 1149
37 John Worth LEI M 1965 00:59:59 1145
38 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:00:04 1145
39 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:00:13 1143
40 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:00:21 1142
41 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:00:23 1142
42 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:00:51 1138
43 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:00:54 1137
44 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:01:21 1133
45 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:02:20 1124
46 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:03:42 1113
47 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:04:26 1107
48 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:05:09 1100
49 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:05:09 1100
50 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:05:17 1099
51 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:06:40 1087
52 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:06:43 1086
53 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:07:19 1081
54 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:07:43 1078
55 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:07:49 1077
56 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:07:52 1076
57 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:08:00 1075
58 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:08:50 1068
59 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:09:10 1065
60 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:10:01 1058
61 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:12:15 1038
62 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:12:47 1034
63 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:12:47 1034
64 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:13:36 1026
65 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:15:12 1012
66 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:15:46 1007
67 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:16:17 1002
68 Gregory Byers LVO M 1966 01:24:50
69 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:25:11 924
70 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:35:09 837
- Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:05:05
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:22:38
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72