Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 25/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 5.9km, climb: 195m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:41:42 1272
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:44:29 1248
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:46:03 1235
4 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:46:25 1232
5 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:48:12 1217
6 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:48:18 1216
7 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:48:47 1212
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:48:51 1211
9 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:49:03
10 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:49:49 1203
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:15 1190
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:51:23 1189
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:51:39 1187
14 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:52:42 1177
15 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:53:16 1172
16 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:53:17 1172
17 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:53:55 1168
18 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:53:58 1167
19 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:54:01 1167
20 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:54:04 1166
21 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:54:17 1164
22 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:54:30 1162
23 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:55:01 1158
24 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:55:05 1157
25 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:55:34 1153
26 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:55:42 1152
27 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:55:55 1150
28 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:56:25 1146
29 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:56:32 1145
30 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:56:44 1143
31 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 00:57:09 1139
32 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:57:31 1136
33 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:42 1134
34 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:57:52 1133
35 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:58:04 1131
36 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:58:20 1129
37 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:58:49 1124
38 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:58:53 1124
39 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:58:55 1124
40 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:59:29 1119
41 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:59:50 1116
42 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:00:08 1113
43 Dan Riley MDOC M 1974 01:00:53 1107
44 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:01:02 1106
45 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:32 1093
46 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:02:34 1092
47 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:03:00
48 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:03:38 1083
49 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:03:48 1082
50 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:04:15 1078
51 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:04:55 1072
52 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:05:01 1071
53 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:05:46 1064
54 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:05:47 1064
55 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:06:32 1059
56 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:06:33 1058
57 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:06:42 1057
58 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:07:20 1052
59 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:07:24 1051
60 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:09:02 1037
61 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:09:07 1036
62 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:09:24 1033
63 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:09:35 1032
64 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:09:55 1029
65 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:10:41 1022
66 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:12:11 1009
67 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:13:13 1000
68 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:14:20 990
69 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:15:32 979
70 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:16:27 972
71 Tony Howsam IND M 1977 01:18:00
72 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:19:23 947
73 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:20:17 939
74 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:23:46 908
75 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:24:07 905
76 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:26:18 887
77 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:26:53 882
78 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:27:56 872
79 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:37:19 790
80 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:52:32 660
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:53:40
- Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 01:05:12
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82