Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 25/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8 (length: 3.5km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:32:32 1136
2 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:33:52 1118
3 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:34:04 1115
4 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:34:05 1115
5 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:34:49 1106
6 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:35:03 1102
7 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:35:29 1096
8 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:36:18 1085
9 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:36:33 1081
10 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:36:39 1080
11 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:36:41 1080
12 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:37:58 1062
13 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:38:01 1061
14 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:38:24 1057
15 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:39:07 1047
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:08 1046
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:39:12 1045
18 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:39:23 1043
19 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:39:55 1035
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:40:06 1033
21 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:40:34 1026
22 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:40:40 1025
23 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:41:41 1011
24 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 00:42:19
25 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:42:29 1000
26 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:42:29 1000
27 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:42:36 998
28 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:42:50 995
29 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:42:53 994
30 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:42:53 994
31 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:43:15 989
32 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:43:35 984
33 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:44:39 970
34 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:44:48 968
35 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:46:08 950
36 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:46:26 946
37 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:46:48 940
38 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:47:13 935
39 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:47:14 934
40 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:47:28 931
41 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:48:30 917
42 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:49:22 905
43 John Middler OD M 1952 00:50:04 895
44 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:50:14 893
45 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:50:58 883
46 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:51:06 881
47 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:53:28 848
48 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:53:50 843
49 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:54:50 829
50 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:55:10 825
51 David Deakin WRE M 1957 00:55:12 824
52 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:57:58 787
53 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 00:58:21 781
54 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:59:02 772
55 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:01:23 739
56 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:18:32 506
57 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:21:54 459
58 Mike Stanley IND M 01:29:40
59 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:29:57 349
60 Michael White MV M 1937 01:34:04 291
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60