Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 23/05/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 5.8km, climb: 185m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course 15 | Course 14 | Course 13 | Course 12 | Course 11 | Course 10 | Course 9 | Course 8 | Course 7 | Course 6 | Course 5 | Course 3 | Course 2 | Course 1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:39:09 1260
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:40:20 1250
3 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:41:38 1240
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:41:59 1237
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:42:02 1236
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:42:57 1230
7 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:44:16 1219
8 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:44:39 1215
9 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:45:22 1209
10 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:45:38 1207
11 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:45:45 1206
12 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:45:57 1204
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:25 1200
14 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:46:47 1197
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:35 1190
16 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:47:42 1189
17 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:48:13 1185
18 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:48:14
19 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:48:51 1180
20 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:48:58 1179
21 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:49:43 1172
22 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:50:43 1165
23 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:50:47 1164
24 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:51:14 1161
25 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:53:24 1142
26 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:39 1140
27 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 00:54:04 1137
28 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:54:11 1136
29 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 00:54:31 1133
30 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:54:37 1132
31 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:54:54 1129
32 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:10 1127
33 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:55:16 1126
34 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:55:30 1124
35 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:55:39 1123
36 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:56:03 1120
37 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:04 1120
38 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:56:08 1119
39 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:56:53 1113
40 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:56 1113
41 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:57:14 1111
42 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 00:57:20 1110
43 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:57:39 1107
44 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:57:42 1107
45 Dan Riley MDOC M 1974 00:57:44 1106
46 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:58:31 1100
47 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:58:38 1099
48 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:59:36 1091
49 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:59:46 1089
50 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:00:40 1082
51 Michael Snell OD M 1956 01:00:51 1080
52 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:01:36 1074
53 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:02:32 1066
54 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:02:42 1064
55 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:03:45 1057
56 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:03:45 1057
57 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:04:12 1053
58 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:05:06 1045
59 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:05:52 1039
60 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:06:01 1037
61 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:06:05 1037
62 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:06:24 1034
63 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 01:06:43 1031
64 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:07:26 1025
65 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:07:57 1021
66 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:08:14 1019
67 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:08:27 1017
68 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:09:11 1011
69 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:09:20 1009
70 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:09:24 1009
71 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:09:51 1005
72 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:10:34 999
73 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:10:51 996
74 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:11:38 990
75 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:12:14 985
76 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:12:17 984
77 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:12:21 984
78 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:12:32 982
79 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:12:56 979
80 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:14:28 967
81 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:14:32 966
82 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:15:27
83 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:19:56 921
84 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:25:29 875
85 Neil Bramwell HOC M 1980 01:28:10 852
86 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:29:48 838
87 Martyn Bickerton IND M 1957 01:31:59
88 Kevin Parker IND M 1959 02:03:09
89 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 02:10:42 499
- Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 00:55:39
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:44:23
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:16:07
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92