Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 23/05/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 7.2km, climb: 270m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 15 | Course 14 | Course 13 | Course 12 | Course 11 | Course 10 | Course 9 | Course 8 | Course 7 | Course 6 | Course 5 | Course 4 | Course 2 | Course 1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:49:25 1310
2 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:54:24 1277
3 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:54:39 1275
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:54:54 1274
5 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:56:17 1264
6 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:58:11 1252
7 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 00:58:43 1248
8 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:58:49 1248
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:59:16 1245
10 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:00:37 1237
11 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:00:46 1236
12 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:01:22 1232
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:01:30 1231
14 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:01:43 1231
15 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:01:47 1230
16 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:03:18 1220
17 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:03:27 1219
18 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:04:12 1214
19 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:05:33 1205
20 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:06:05 1202
21 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:06:59 1196
22 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:07:26 1193
23 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:09:01 1182
24 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:09:22 1180
25 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:09:33 1179
26 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:09:37 1178
27 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:09:52 1177
28 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:10:29 1173
29 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 01:11:03 1169
30 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:11:35 1167
31 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:13:26 1154
32 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:13:37 1153
33 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:15:28 1141
34 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:15:39 1140
35 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:16:27 1134
36 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:17:02 1131
37 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:17:04 1130
38 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:17:16 1129
39 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:17:32 1127
40 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:18:10 1123
41 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:18:18 1122
42 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:18:25 1121
43 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:18:55 1118
44 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:19:15 1116
45 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:20:27 1109
46 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:21:11 1104
47 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:21:35 1102
48 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:22:34 1095
49 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:22:55 1093
50 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:25:10 1078
51 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:26:20 1070
52 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:26:26 1070
53 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:26:36 1068
54 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:28:06 1059
55 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:28:42 1056
56 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:30:17 1045
57 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:30:38 1043
58 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:30:45 1042
59 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:31:04 1040
60 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:32:07 1033
61 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:37:00 1001
62 Gregory Byers LVO M 1966 01:37:37
63 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 01:38:28 991
64 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:39:26 985
65 Stephen Ware MWOC M 1967 01:39:39 983
66 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:40:54 976
67 Gareth Furlong BAOC M 1990 01:41:42
68 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:42:15 967
69 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:46:42 938
70 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:07:23 803
- Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:14:38
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:40:02
- Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:12:17
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73