Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 23/05/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 9 (length: 4.1km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 15 | Course 14 | Course 13 | Course 12 | Course 11 | Course 10 | Course 8 | Course 7 | Course 6 | Course 5 | Course 4 | Course 3 | Course 2 | Course 1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geraldine Chatfield UGLY GULLY F 1958 00:42:58
2 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:44:51
3 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:44:58 1128
4 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:45:00 1128
5 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:45:04 1127
6 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:48:37 1084
7 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:49:06 1078
8 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:30 1073
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:50:50 1058
10 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:51:59 1043
11 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:52:28 1037
12 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:52:59 1031
13 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:54:36 1011
14 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:54:38 1011
15 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:55:37 999
16 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:55:58 994
17 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:56:37 986
18 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:57:42 974
19 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:57:48 973
20 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:58:23 965
21 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:58:23 965
22 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:58:55 959
23 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:58:57 958
24 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:59:11 955
25 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI F 1953 00:59:12
26 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:59:39 950
27 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:00:14 942
28 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:02:54 910
29 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:03:01 908
30 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:13 906
31 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:03:21 904
32 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:03:21 904
33 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:03:41 900
34 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:03:47 899
35 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:04:42 887
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:05:06 883
37 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:07:18 856
38 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:07:22 855
39 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:07:59 848
40 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:08:08 846
41 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:09:01 835
42 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:09:24 830
43 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:11:30 804
44 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:11:43 802
45 Kate Stephens SWOC F 1973 01:13:17 783
46 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:13:18
47 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:13:43 778
48 Pam Chamberlain ERYRI F 1951 01:13:57 775
49 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 01:16:22 745
50 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:16:53 739
51 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:17:34 731
52 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:18:04 725
53 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:18:29 720
54 Merce Aloy HOC F 1959 01:20:10 701
55 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:20:33 697
56 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:25:10 640
57 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:29:48 583
58 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:30:23 576
59 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:32:13 553
60 Donna Wood EPOC F 1979 01:34:47 523
61 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:35:13 517
62 Elizabeth Bates OD F 1951 01:41:48 437
63 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:21:29 26
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:53:29
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:43
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:11:22
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66