Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 23/05/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8 (length: 4km, climb: 85m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 15 | Course 14 | Course 13 | Course 12 | Course 11 | Course 10 | Course 9 | Course 7 | Course 6 | Course 5 | Course 4 | Course 3 | Course 2 | Course 1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:31:27 1169
2 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:35:00 1141
3 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:38:22 1115
4 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:39:28 1108
5 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:40:19 1101
6 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:40:38 1099
7 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:41:13 1094
8 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:41:33 1092
9 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:43:09 1080
10 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:44:14 1071
11 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:45:38 1061
12 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:45:52 1059
13 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:46:24 1056
14 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:47:15 1049
15 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:47:21 1048
16 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:47:40 1046
17 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:47:41 1046
18 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:48:31 1039
19 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:48:52 1037
20 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:49:04 1035
21 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:50:56 1021
22 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:51:29 1017
23 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:51:29 1017
24 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:51:38 1015
25 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:53:35 1000
26 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:53:41 1000
27 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:53:48 999
28 John Middler OD M 1952 00:54:06 996
29 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:54:17 995
30 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:54:47 991
31 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:56:12 980
32 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:56:31 979
33 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:56:35 978
34 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:56:37 978
35 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 00:57:51 969
36 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:59:27 956
37 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:00:26 949
38 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:00:45 946
39 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:01:21 942
40 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:01:57 937
41 Philip May OD M 1952 01:02:45 931
42 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:02:52 930
43 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:03:02 929
44 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:19 927
45 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 01:05:30
46 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:06:41 901
47 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 01:08:33 887
48 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:10:31 872
49 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:11:13 867
50 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:12:22 858
51 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:14:42 840
52 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:15:03 837
53 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:17:02 822
54 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:18:07 814
55 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:22:52 778
56 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:22:54 778
57 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:25:20 759
58 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:28:25 735
59 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:30:24 721
60 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:30:48 718
61 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:31:58 710
62 John Coleman NGOC M 1941 01:40:55 642
63 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:52:51 551
64 Michael White MV M 1937 01:58:23 511
65 Ian Cowe IND M 1951 02:08:39
- Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:35:58
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:44:29
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67