Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 24/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 10 (length: 3.2km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:09 1057
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:36:35 1037
3 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:37:42 1022
4 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:39:06 1002
5 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:39:17 999
6 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:39:38 995
7 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:39:46 993
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:39:52 991
9 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:41:56 963
10 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:41:56 963
11 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:42:05 961
12 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:42:39 953
13 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:43:08 946
14 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:43:10 946
15 Jill Dickinson WCH F 1970 00:43:20 944
16 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:43:22 943
17 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:44:23 929
18 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:44:28 928
19 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:44:42 925
20 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:45:12 918
21 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:46:21 901
22 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:46:34 898
23 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:47:10 890
24 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:47:48 882
25 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:47:51 881
26 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:48:55 866
27 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:49:12 862
28 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 00:49:23 860
29 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:49:31 858
30 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:49:46 854
31 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:50:29 844
32 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:50:34 843
33 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 00:50:42 841
34 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 00:50:51 839
35 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:51:00 837
36 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:52:12 820
37 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:52:35 815
38 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:52:47 812
39 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:52:59 809
40 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:53:21 804
41 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:53:32 802
42 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:53:49 798
43 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:54:03 794
44 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:54:10 793
45 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:54:11 793
46 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:54:13 792
47 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:54:34 788
48 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 00:54:38 787
49 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:54:43 786
50 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 00:55:20 777
51 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:55:32 775
52 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:55:34 774
53 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:55:52 770
54 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:55:57 769
55 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:56:30 761
56 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:56:53 756
57 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:57:00 754
58 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 00:57:13 751
59 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:57:22 749
60 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:57:43 744
61 John Riley WRE M 1936 00:58:14 737
62 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:58:36 733
63 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:59:08 725
64 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:59:25 721
65 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:00:44 705
66 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:00:44 705
67 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:00:47 704
68 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:00:51 703
69 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:07 699
70 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:01:10 699
71 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:01:46 690
72 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:02:11 684
73 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:04:36 651
74 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:05:05 644
75 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:05:35 637
76 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:07:52 605
77 Peter Seward SBOC M 1931 01:09:16 586
78 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:10:40 567
79 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:13:15 531
80 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:16:03 493
81 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:16:43 484
82 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:17:18 476
83 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:20:31 430
84 Helen Molloy SPLOT F 1966 01:25:56 357
85 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:27:51 330
86 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:33:40 248
87 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:39:37 167
88 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:43:07 119
- Colin Curtis WAOC M 1934 00:33:42
- Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:01:18
- Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:02:19
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91