Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 24/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8 (length: 4km, climb: 220m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:44:55 1132
2 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:46:24 1120
3 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:48:14 1106
4 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:48:46 1102
5 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:49:39 1095
6 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:50:04 1092
7 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:50:09 1091
8 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:51:05 1084
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:52:54 1070
10 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:59 1069
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:53:11 1068
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:45 1063
13 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:54:33 1058
14 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:52 1055
15 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:56:15 1044
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:11 1037
17 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:57:22 1036
18 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:57:54 1032
19 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:58:31 1027
20 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:58:55 1024
21 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:59:06 1022
22 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:59:12 1021
23 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:59:45 1017
24 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:00:18 1013
25 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:00:37 1010
26 Philip May OD M 1952 01:02:02 999
27 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 01:02:25
28 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:02:38 994
29 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:02:49 993
30 John Middler OD M 1952 01:03:15 990
31 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:04:46 979
32 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:05:31 973
33 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:06:05 968
34 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:06:27 965
35 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:06:43 963
36 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:06:55 962
37 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:07:07 960
38 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:08:17 951
39 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:40 948
40 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:08:46 947
41 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:10:40 932
42 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:12:10 920
43 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:12:14 920
44 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:14:12 904
45 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:15:01 898
46 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:15:24 895
47 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:17:18 881
48 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:19:09 867
49 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:19:40 863
50 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:25:19 818
51 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:27:44 799
52 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:28:00 797
53 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:30:15 780
54 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:31:19 772
55 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:34:22 748
56 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 01:34:52 744
57 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:56:34 578
58 Ian Cowe IND M 1951 02:10:43
59 Michael White MV M 1937 02:23:36 369
60 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:26:53 344
- David Deakin WRE M 1957 01:12:39
- Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 02:16:11
- Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:54:13
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:34:40
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64