Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 27/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 03 (M18,M45,M50,W21) (length: 7.4km, climb: 155m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 02 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 04 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 05 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 06 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 07 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 08 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:51:16 1371
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:58:46 1332
3 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:01:35 1317
4 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:02:44 1312
5 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:02:45 1312
6 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:05:00 1301
7 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:05:29 1298
8 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:06:12 1294
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:06:28 1293
10 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:07:30 1288
11 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:07:34 1288
12 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:09:07 1279
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:09:53 1276
14 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:11:20 1267
15 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:11:25 1267
16 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:12:23 1262
17 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:13:11 1258
18 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 01:14:32 1251
19 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:14:40 1250
20 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:14:55 1249
21 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:15:32 1245
22 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 01:16:00 1243
23 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:17:03 1239
24 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:17:12 1238
25 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:17:45 1235
26 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:19:16 1226
27 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:23:52 1200
28 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:25:04 1194
29 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:26:49 1185
30 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:28:35 1175
31 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:31:52 1159
32 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 01:32:21 1157
33 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:32:48 1155
34 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:33:45 1148
35 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:33:57 1148
36 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:34:28 1146
37 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 01:34:30 1146
38 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:36:18 1137
39 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:36:22 1137
40 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:36:30 1136
41 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:37:39 1128
42 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:38:37 1124
43 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:38:59 1122
44 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:40:25 1114
45 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:43:44 1097
46 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:43:49 1096
47 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:43:51 1096
48 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:44:17 1094
49 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:45:50 1085
50 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:46:50 1081
51 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:47:59 1074
52 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:48:37 1071
53 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 01:52:42 1050
54 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:54:05 1043
55 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:59:22 1017
56 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:59:46 1015
57 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:06:52 979
58 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:08:40 968
59 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 02:14:31 939
60 Donaldas Kulevicius NOC M 1970 02:16:56 926
61 Robert Lines SO M 1965 02:19:50 912
62 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 02:22:07 900
- David Lawson OD M 1963 00:49:23
- Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:17:08
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:23:11
- Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:25:47
- Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:26:09
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:26:21
- Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:42:11
- Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:48:17
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:54:28
- Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:54:47
- Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 01:57:36
- Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:57:48
- Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 02:06:48
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75