Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 27/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 05 (M65,W18,W45,W50) (length: 4.8km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 02 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 03 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Course 04 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 06 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 07 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 08 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:41:45 1259
2 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:45:22 1237
3 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:47:59 1219
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:53:14 1186
5 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:54:28 1178
6 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:55:06 1174
7 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:55:15 1173
8 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:55:19 1173
9 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:58:20 1155
10 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:23 1143
11 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:02:20 1130
12 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:03:41 1121
13 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:03:45 1121
14 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:04:45 1114
15 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:05:39 1108
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:06:04 1106
17 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:06:08 1104
18 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:06:50 1101
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:06:53 1101
20 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:07:39 1097
21 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:10:23 1079
22 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:11:01 1075
23 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:12:14 1068
24 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:12:37 1066
25 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:13:04 1063
26 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:13:10 1063
27 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:13:59 1058
28 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:14:31 1055
29 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:15:05 1052
30 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:15:14 1050
31 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 01:15:21 1050
32 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:15:24 1050
33 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:15:46 1048
34 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:15:59 1045
35 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:16:11 1044
36 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:18:09 1032
37 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:18:15 1031
38 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:19:35 1024
39 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:19:47 1022
40 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:20:41 1017
41 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:21:38 1012
42 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:21:39 1012
43 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:22:24 1007
44 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:23:06 1003
45 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:23:16 1002
46 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:23:23 1002
47 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:24:09 997
48 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:26:30 982
49 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:26:32 981
50 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:28:41 968
51 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:30:31 957
52 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:31:20 952
53 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:33:08 941
54 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:33:43 938
55 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:35:23 927
56 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:35:37 926
57 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:37:05 917
58 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:38:26 910
59 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:39:20 904
60 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:40:29 897
61 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:44:58 868
62 Ciemon Dunville BAOC M 1967 01:46:16 860
63 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 01:54:14 810
64 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:56:03 799
65 John Pullin LOC M 1949 02:13:43 693
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:41:57
- Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:52:09
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 02:04:04
- Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 02:12:02
- Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:14:53
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70