Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 27/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 06 (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.1km, climb: 105m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 01 (M21) | UKOL Course 02 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 03 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Course 04 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 05 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 07 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 08 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:46:27 1177
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:42 1162
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:55:39 1132
4 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:57:52 1121
5 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:57:57 1121
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:02 1119
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:04:21 1088
8 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:07:09 1073
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:07:52 1070
10 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:11:42 1052
11 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:13:56 1041
12 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:15:38 1032
13 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:17:23 1023
14 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:17:47 1022
15 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:18:05 1020
16 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:19:18 1014
17 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:19:37 1013
18 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:26:41 979
19 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:27:29 974
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:28:11 970
21 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:28:34 968
22 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:31:59 951
23 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:38:07 921
24 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:40:56 908
25 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:46:20 880
26 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:51:50 853
27 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:52:10 851
28 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:59:16 813
29 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 02:06:16 781
30 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 02:07:53 774
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:58:06
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:58:41
- Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:03:00
- Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:05:32
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:15:49
- Marian White HOC F 1960 01:39:03
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36