Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Championships, 06/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.ok

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.7km, climb: 285m)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:40:05 1324
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:45:06 1287
3 Clare Dallimore SWOC F 1988 00:48:53 1257
4 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:48:56 1256
5 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:50:34 1242
6 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:50:58 1240
7 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:52:09 1232
8 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:53:16 1222
9 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 00:55:04 1205
10 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:55:51 1200
11 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:56:11 1197
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:56:17 1196
13 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:57:15 1188
14 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:57:24 1187
15 Mike Rose BAOC 00:57:36
16 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:57:55 1183
17 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:58:11 1181
18 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:59:20 1172
19 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:59:20 1172
20 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:59:50 1167
21 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:00:21 1164
22 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 01:00:26 1163
23 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:01:04 1159
24 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:01:32 1156
25 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:02:17 1149
26 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:04:04 1136
27 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:04:45 1130
28 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:09:01 1096
29 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:09:03 1096
30 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:09:48 1090
31 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:10:43 1082
32 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:11:38 1075
33 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:11:47 1073
34 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:12:49 1066
35 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:13:30 1061
36 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 01:13:46 1059
37 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:14:56 1050
38 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 01:16:46 1036
39 Fraser Stephens SWOC M 1968 01:16:47 1036
40 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:16:49 1035
41 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 01:17:11 1033
42 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:17:18 1032
43 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:19:17 1016
44 Alastair Gardner-Smith MWOC M 1997 01:19:19 1016
45 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:19:56 1012
46 Huw Thomas IND 01:21:52
47 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:25:15 969
48 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:27:20 954
49 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:43:44 826
50 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:49:37 780
51 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:55:00 737
- Thibault Poulet UBOC 01:45:33
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52