Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Championships, 06/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.ok

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 245m)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:38:25 1257
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:43:37 1216
3 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:46:19 1193
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:47:36 1184
5 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 00:47:37 1184
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:48:04 1179
7 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:49:33
8 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:49:43 1166
9 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:49:47 1166
10 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:50:01 1164
11 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:50:36 1161
12 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 00:50:59 1158
13 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:51:40 1153
14 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:52:29 1146
15 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:52:46 1144
16 David Harper GO M 1954 00:52:48 1144
17 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:53:33 1139
18 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:54:03 1135
19 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:42 1129
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:54:54 1128
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:55:13 1125
22 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:55:36 1122
23 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:55:52 1120
24 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:57:11 1109
25 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:15 1109
26 Jeremy Callard NGOC M 1958 00:57:41 1105
27 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:57:53 1102
28 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:58:07 1101
29 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 00:58:46 1097
30 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:59:01 1095
31 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:59:16 1093
32 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:59:20 1093
33 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:00:55 1080
34 Quinlan Silk SWOC 01:01:03
35 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:01:06 1079
36 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:02:17 1069
37 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:02:25 1068
38 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:03:16 1062
39 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:03:26 1061
40 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:03:59 1057
41 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:05:07 1048
42 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:50 1043
43 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:06:25 1038
44 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:06:46 1036
45 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:07:01 1034
46 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:07:06 1033
47 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:07:40 1028
48 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:07:40 1028
49 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:08:09 1025
50 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:09:33 1015
51 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:11:36 1000
52 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:15:29 969
53 William Jones MWOC M 2000 01:16:35 961
54 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:16:44 959
55 Sasha Habgood SBOC F 1972 01:17:01 957
56 Ainis Pirtnieks IND 01:17:03
57 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 01:17:42 951
58 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:18:06 949
59 James Stevens North Texas O Assoc 01:20:03
60 Jeff Bryant SWOC M 1957 01:23:52 906
61 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:25:23 894
62 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:27:52 873
63 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:32:33 839
64 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:41:51 767
65 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:43:11 756
66 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:45:40 736
67 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:52:22 684
- Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:48:19
- Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 00:59:29
- Chris Betts SWOC M 1972 01:17:40
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:37:42
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71