Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Championships, 06/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.ok

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 200m)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:42:37 1123
2 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:42:50 1121
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:22 1100
4 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:45:46 1098
5 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:46:09 1096
6 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:46:37 1092
7 Elen Norris ERYRI F 1999 00:46:49 1091
8 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:39 1076
9 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:48:55 1074
10 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 00:50:41 1061
11 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:51:46 1054
12 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:52:01 1052
13 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:52:49 1046
14 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:52:55 1046
15 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:53:03 1045
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:53:11 1043
17 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 00:53:29 1040
18 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 00:57:06 1014
19 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:34 1011
20 Simon James TAY M 1966 00:57:53 1008
21 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:57:55 1008
22 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:58:21 1005
23 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:58:51 1001
24 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:58:52 1001
25 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:00:10 991
26 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:00:34 988
27 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:00:36 988
28 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:00:49 986
29 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:00:57 986
30 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:04:00 962
31 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:04:03 962
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:06:07 946
33 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:06:16 945
34 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:09:46 919
35 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:10:24 914
36 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:11:50 904
37 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:12:20 901
38 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:13:02 895
39 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:14:49 880
40 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:15:25 876
41 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:20:03 842
42 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:20:43 837
43 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:22:13 824
44 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:22:43 820
45 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:29:04 774
46 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:39:01 697
47 Kara Morris ERYRI F 1999 01:43:16 663
48 Maggie Hickland SWOC F 1964 02:36:56 262
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:57:05
- Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:42:02
- Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:00:44
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51