Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2016/mar/13/compasssport-cup-and-trophy-scotland-heat/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.725km, climb: 360m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:43:45 1401
2 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:46:34 1377
3 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:46:40 1375
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:46:44 1374
5 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:46:54 1373
6 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:47:18 1370
7 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:48:41 1359
8 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:49:40 1351
9 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 00:50:38 1343
10 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:50:48 1340
11 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:50:56 1339
12 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:51:39 1334
13 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:52:51 1322
14 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:54:10 1313
15 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:56:51 1291
16 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:56:52 1291
17 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:56:57 1290
18 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:00:33 1260
19 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:01:39 1250
20 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:01:44 1249
21 Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 01:02:17 1244
22 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:02:34 1242
23 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:02:48 1240
24 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:03:17 1237
25 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:03:35 1235
26 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:04:37 1224
27 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:05:10 1218
28 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:06:33 1207
29 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:09:26 1182
30 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:11:03 1168
31 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:11:17 1165
32 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:11:40 1162
33 Dominykas Kardokas GRAMP M 1983 01:12:02 1160
34 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:14:51 1137
35 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 01:15:07 1135
36 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:15:43 1129
37 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 01:25:03 1051
38 Jake Willis ECKO M 1976 01:27:19 1032
39 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:28:53 1019
40 robert kravcovs CLYDE M 1986 01:29:42 1012
41 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:32:11 993
42 James Jarvis INT M 1970 01:40:18 924
- Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 01:25:43
- Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 01:32:16
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44