Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2016/mar/13/compasssport-cup-and-trophy-scotland-heat/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 3.85km, climb: 260m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:35:20 1274
2 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:43:27 1156
3 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:45:34 1125
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:45:40 1124
5 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:45:44 1123
6 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:45:44 1123
7 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:45:56 1120
8 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 00:46:00 1120
9 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:46:05 1118
10 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:46:10 1116
11 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:46:12 1116
12 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:47:55 1092
13 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:49:15 1072
14 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:50:14 1059
15 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:50:18 1058
16 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:51:42 1039
17 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:52:35 1026
18 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:52:36 1026
19 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:53:44 1011
20 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:55:06 993
21 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:55:08 992
22 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:56:16 976
23 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 00:56:54 966
24 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:56:55 966
25 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:57:54 953
26 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:58:01 950
27 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:59:52 925
28 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 01:00:16 919
29 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:01:07 908
30 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:01:10 907
31 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:01:42 900
32 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:01:48 899
33 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:04:11 863
34 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:04:55 854
35 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:06:13 836
36 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:06:58 823
37 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:07:13 820
38 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:07:47 810
39 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:07:51 810
40 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:07:58 809
41 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:08:16 804
42 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:12:51 741
43 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:13:32 730
44 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:15:45 699
45 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:16:12 693
46 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:19:52 640
47 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:20:24 633
48 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:23:54 586
49 Natalie Donohue EUOC W 1995 01:24:04
50 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:24:49 570
51 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:25:58 555
52 saartje drijver ELO F 1966 01:31:32 479
53 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:32:10 472
54 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:34:54 432
55 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:36:31 407
56 Julia Aglionby BL F 1969 01:40:42 346
57 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:52:22 182
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57