Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2016/mar/13/compasssport-cup-and-trophy-scotland-heat/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.85km, climb: 175m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:22:48 1234
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:22:48 1234
3 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:26:02 1184
4 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:26:28 1177
5 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 1999 00:27:26 1163
6 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:28:18 1153
7 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:29:48
8 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:33:23 1078
9 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:33:54
10 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:34:31 1062
11 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:35:17 1052
12 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:36:44 1031
13 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:38:00 1013
14 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:38:12 1011
15 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:38:32 1006
16 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:39:06 999
17 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:39:11 998
18 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:39:28 994
19 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:40:45 976
20 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:41:09 968
21 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:41:23 965
22 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:41:29 964
23 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:41:30 964
24 Sue Burnes FVO F 1956 00:41:36 962
25 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:42:36 948
26 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:44:00 928
27 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:45:03 914
28 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:45:44 905
29 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:45:56 902
30 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:46:52 888
31 David Ellison KFO M 1945 00:47:06 883
32 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:47:16 881
33 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:47:49 873
34 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:48:32 863
35 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:48:57 858
36 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:49:09 855
37 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:49:23 852
38 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:50:31 837
39 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:51:21 822
40 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:52:32 805
41 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:53:18 794
42 David Combe TAY M 1941 00:54:20 780
43 Robin Stansfield BL M 1940 00:54:24 779
44 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:55:24 766
45 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:56:07 754
46 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:56:56 744
47 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:56:57 743
48 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:59:48 702
49 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:00:02 698
50 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:01:15 681
51 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:01:57 669
52 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:03:07 653
53 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:05:00 628
54 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:05:08 627
55 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:08:34 575
56 Susan Coon F 1951 01:11:25 539
57 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:11:45 534
58 Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 01:19:13 428
59 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:38:45 146
- Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:37:30
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:38:04
- Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:49:28
- Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 00:58:43
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63