Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M65) (length: 2km, climb: 35m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:07 1200
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:14:12 1198
3 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:14:28 1189
4 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:15:15 1163
5 Janne Brunstedt M 1951 00:15:20
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:15:23 1159
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:15:36 1153
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:15:52 1144
9 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:17:01 1106
10 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:17:13 1098
11 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:17:18 1095
12 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:17:21 1095
13 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:17:25 1092
14 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:17:29 1090
15 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:17:45 1081
16 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:17:45 1081
17 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:17:55 1076
18 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:17:58 1074
19 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:18:04 1070
20 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:18:08 1068
21 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:18:30 1057
22 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:18:39 1052
23 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:18:49 1047
24 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:19:10 1036
25 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:19:10 1036
26 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:19:34 1023
27 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:19:35 1022
28 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:19:39 1020
29 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:19:51 1014
30 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:20:18 1000
31 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:20:31 994
32 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:20:34 992
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:20:36 991
34 Nigel Foley-Fisher M 1951 00:20:36
35 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:20:39 990
36 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:20:40 989
37 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:21:00 977
38 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:21:17 969
39 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:21:21 966
40 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:21:23 964
41 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:21:30 961
42 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:21:31 960
43 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:21:52 949
44 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:21:55 946
45 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:22:01 943
46 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:22:12 937
47 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:22:12 937
48 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:22:24 931
49 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:22:36 924
50 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:22:55 915
51 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:23:08 908
52 David Quinn M 1951 00:23:08
53 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:23:10 907
54 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:23:14 905
55 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:23:25 900
56 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:23:31 896
57 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:23:33 895
58 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:24:00 880
59 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:24:24 866
60 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:24:50 852
61 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:25:03 846
62 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:25:22 836
63 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:25:41 827
64 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:25:45 825
65 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:26:40 791
66 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:26:50 787
67 Nils Olav Vennevik M 1951 00:26:50
68 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:27:23 770
69 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:27:53 753
70 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:28:23 738
71 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:29:03 715
72 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:30:02 683
73 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:30:27 668
74 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:30:51 655
75 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:31:37 631
76 Anders Bjørkaas M 1951 00:33:11
77 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:36:05 488
78 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 00:37:21 449
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:15:42
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79