Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W50) (length: 2km, climb: 35m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cornelia Mueller W 1966 00:15:31
2 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:16:13 1133
3 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:16:22 1129
4 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:16:47 1113
5 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:16:59 1107
6 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:31 1089
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:17:40 1083
8 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:17:52 1077
9 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:18:07 1069
10 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:18:11 1067
11 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:18:13 1066
12 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:18:20 1062
13 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 00:18:25 1059
14 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:18:32 1056
15 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:18:36 1054
16 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:18:37 1053
17 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:18:53 1045
18 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:19:03 1040
19 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:19:04 1040
20 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:19:16 1033
21 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:19:33 1023
22 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:19:35 1022
23 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:19:35 1022
24 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:19:39 1020
25 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:19:46 1016
26 Helena Pepa W 1966 00:20:04
27 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:20:06 1006
28 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:20:10 1004
29 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:20:11 1004
30 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:20:18 1000
31 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:20:31 994
32 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:20:31 994
33 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:20:34 992
34 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 00:20:40 989
35 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:20:45 986
36 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:20:46 985
37 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:20:46 985
38 Heather Wood W 1966 00:20:56
39 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:20:58 978
40 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:21:04 975
41 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:21:06 974
42 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:21:37 957
43 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:21:38 957
44 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:21:55 946
45 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:21:55 946
46 Wenche Lindløv W 1966 00:22:10
47 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:22:12 937
48 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:22:18 934
49 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 00:22:33 926
50 Nora Perkins W 1966 00:22:46
51 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:22:48 918
52 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:23:04 910
53 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:23:10 907
54 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:23:12 906
55 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:23:13 906
56 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:23:13 906
57 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:23:17 904
58 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:23:18 903
59 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:23:25 900
60 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:23:37 892
61 Christina Granath W 1966 00:23:38
62 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:23:48 887
63 Lill-Ann Torp W 1966 00:23:56
64 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:24:01 878
65 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:24:07 875
66 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:24:16 871
67 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:24:33 861
68 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:24:37 859
69 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:24:39 858
70 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:24:39 858
71 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:24:45 855
72 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:24:50 852
73 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:24:57 849
74 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 00:25:22 836
75 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:25:41 827
76 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:26:04 811
77 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:28:32 731
78 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 00:28:35 729
79 Jackie McCavana W 1966 00:28:54
80 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:29:22 706
81 Kristin Fleisje W 1966 00:30:11
82 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:30:18 674
83 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:30:35 664
84 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:30:59 651
85 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:30:59 651
86 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:31:28 637
87 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 00:31:46 627
88 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:31:54 624
89 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:33:03 587
90 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 00:33:31 569
91 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:34:12 547
92 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:35:11 516
93 Catherine King W 1966 00:35:45
94 Mary O'Connell W 1966 00:37:00
95 Nicola Stevens W 1966 00:37:54
96 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:39:47 365
97 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:40:18 348
98 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 00:42:00 295
99 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:42:26 280
100 Bettina Katy Andersen W 1966 00:47:33
101 Cathleen Morrison W 1966 00:51:02
102 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 00:54:04 -3
103 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:01:19 -3
- Inger Svaland W 1966 00:27:04
- Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:29:03
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105