Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL), 25/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M50) (length: 2.6km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65) | UKOL 12 (W50) | UKOL 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:14:53 1338
2 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:15:51 1306
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:16:27 1286
4 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:27 1286
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:16:56 1269
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:16:59 1268
7 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:17:04 1264
8 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:17:08 1262
9 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:17:14 1259
10 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:17:17 1257
11 Bo Simonsen M 1966 00:17:20
12 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:17:33 1248
13 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:17:43 1241
14 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:17:51 1237
15 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:17:57 1235
16 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:18:01 1233
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:18:24 1218
18 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:18:28 1214
19 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:37 1210
20 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:18:41 1207
21 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:18:46 1204
22 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:18:48 1203
23 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:18:55 1198
24 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:19:01 1195
25 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:19:03 1194
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:19:10 1189
27 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:19:16 1186
28 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:19:17 1186
29 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:19:18 1185
30 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:19:28 1180
31 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:19:33 1177
32 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:19:38 1173
33 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:19:39 1173
34 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:19:49 1168
35 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:19:51 1166
36 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:20:01 1160
37 Johan Markstedt M 1966 00:20:13
38 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:20:20 1151
39 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:20:28 1147
40 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:20:35 1142
41 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:20:37 1141
42 Andreas Huber M 1966 00:20:41
43 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:20:43 1138
44 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:20:45 1137
45 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:20:49 1135
46 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:20:53 1133
47 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:20:55 1132
48 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:20:55 1132
49 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:20:55 1132
50 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:20:57 1131
51 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:20:58 1130
52 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:21:02 1127
53 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:21:05 1125
54 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:21:05 1125
55 Ole Ingesen M 1966 00:21:05
56 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:21:15 1119
57 Snorre Frydenlund M 1966 00:21:20
58 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:21:23 1115
59 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:21:24 1113
60 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1966 00:21:26
61 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:21:32 1109
62 Bill Johnson BOF M 1965 00:21:40 1105
63 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:21:47 1100
64 Tormod Jensen M 1966 00:21:53
65 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:21:55 1095
66 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:22:09 1087
67 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:22:13 1085
68 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:22:21 1080
69 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:22:22 1079
70 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:22:26 1077
71 Øystein Jensen M 1966 00:22:30
72 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:22:39 1069
73 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:22:53 1062
74 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:22:54 1061
75 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 00:22:57 1060
76 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:22:58 1059
77 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:23:01 1058
78 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:23:06 1055
79 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:23:07 1055
80 John Worth LEI M 1965 00:23:09 1054
81 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:23:12 1052
82 Mike Long M 1966 00:23:12
83 Peter Wipp M 1966 00:23:13
84 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:23:23 1046
85 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:23:23 1046
86 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:23:32 1041
87 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:23:34 1040
88 Kim Find Andersen M 1966 00:23:44
89 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:23:45 1033
90 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:23:54 1029
91 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:24:00 1025
92 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:24:03 1023
93 David Farell M 1966 00:24:07
94 Marcus Geoghegan M 1966 00:24:07
95 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:24:08 1020
96 Mike Musters WCH M 1965 00:24:09 1020
97 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:24:19 1014
98 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:24:20 1014
99 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:24:41 1003
100 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:25:19 982
101 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:25:20 981
102 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:25:29 975
103 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:25:38 972
104 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:25:52 962
105 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:25:53 962
106 Martin Frischknecht M 1966 00:25:59
107 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:26:11 952
108 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:26:15 949
109 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:26:21 945
110 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:26:26 942
111 Ciaran Young M 1966 00:26:38
112 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:26:49 930
113 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 00:26:54 926
114 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:26:58 924
115 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:27:00 923
116 Roland Zahner M 1966 00:27:09
117 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 00:27:23 911
118 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:27:38 903
119 Tony Harden HH M 1963 00:27:57 892
120 Simo Rinne M 1966 00:28:08
121 Volker Otto M 1966 00:28:17
122 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 00:29:15 848
123 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 00:29:16 847
124 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:29:26 842
125 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:29:30 840
126 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:30:22 808
127 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:30:53 790
128 Philip Robinson CLARO M 1962 00:31:29 772
129 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 00:33:32 702
130 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 00:33:36 700
131 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 00:33:58 687
132 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:34:26 669
133 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 00:35:25 637
134 Jeremy Walford CLARO M 1962 00:36:12 612
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:19:29
- David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:21:17
- Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:21:37
- Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:21:49
- Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:22:29
- Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1966 00:23:53
- David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:26:35
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141