Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M50) (length: 6.9km, climb: 375m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:57:50 1307
2 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:58:12 1305
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:20 1305
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:00:29 1292
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:01:15 1288
6 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:01:24 1287
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:03:06 1276
8 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:03:59 1272
9 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:05:19 1263
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:05:39 1261
11 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:07:10 1253
12 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:08:00 1248
13 Bill Johnson BOF M 1965 01:11:00 1231
14 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:11:04 1231
15 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:11:31 1228
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:11:33 1228
17 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:11:34 1228
18 Bo Simonsen M 1966 01:12:19
19 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:12:31 1220
20 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:12:34 1220
21 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:12:38 1219
22 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:13:28 1214
23 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:13:37 1213
24 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:14:25 1207
25 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:14:42 1206
26 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:14:53 1205
27 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:15:04 1204
28 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:15:10 1203
29 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:15:22 1201
30 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:34 1200
31 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:24 1196
32 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:55 1193
33 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:17:49 1187
34 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:18:20 1184
35 Johan Markstedt M 1966 01:19:01
36 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:20:00 1174
37 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:22:01 1162
38 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:22:10 1161
39 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:23:16 1156
40 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:23:28 1155
41 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:24:44 1148
42 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:25:03 1145
43 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:25:16 1144
44 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:25:27 1142
45 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:25:51 1141
46 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:25:51 1141
47 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:26:38 1137
48 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:27:06 1134
49 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:27:30 1132
50 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:27:39 1131
51 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:27:43 1131
52 Simo Rinne M 1966 01:27:50
53 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:27:51 1130
54 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:27:51 1130
55 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:28:04 1129
56 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:28:10 1127
57 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:28:22 1126
58 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:29:44 1118
59 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:30:03 1116
60 Kim Find Andersen M 1966 01:30:06
61 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:30:30 1112
62 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:30:48 1111
63 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:31:24 1107
64 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:31:27 1107
65 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:32:14 1102
66 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1966 01:32:19
67 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:32:31 1100
68 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:32:34 1100
69 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:32:59 1097
70 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:33:07 1096
71 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:33:21 1095
72 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:33:33 1095
73 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:33:53 1092
74 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:34:06 1091
75 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:36:02 1079
76 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:36:09 1078
77 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:36:12 1078
78 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:36:23 1077
79 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:36:40 1076
80 Mike Long M 1966 01:37:21
81 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:38:30 1065
82 Henning Wern√łe M 1966 01:38:30
83 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:38:50 1063
84 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:38:58 1062
85 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:39:43 1058
86 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:42:09 1045
87 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:42:52 1041
88 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:43:32 1036
89 Marcus Geoghegan M 1966 01:45:28
90 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:45:46 1023
91 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1966 01:45:53
92 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 01:47:05 1016
93 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:47:52 1011
94 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:48:05 1010
95 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:49:46 1001
96 John B Riordan M 1966 01:51:03
97 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:51:40 991
98 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:52:43 984
99 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:53:21 979
100 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:54:34 974
101 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:55:48 966
102 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:56:22 962
103 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:00:04 940
104 William Hickson CLARO M 1964 02:01:50 930
105 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 02:18:48 832
106 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:44:57 677
- Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:17:00
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:41:13
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108