Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M16) (length: 5.9km, climb: 305m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:45:45 1302
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:46:49 1295
3 Niels Christian Hellerud M 00:50:13
4 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:50:24 1271
5 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:51:07 1266
6 Even Lindaas M 00:52:42
7 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:54:03 1246
8 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:55:25
9 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:56:50
10 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:57:14 1227
11 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:57:58
12 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:58:24 1216
13 Jostein Svaland Dale M 01:00:42
14 Eskil Frøisland M 01:00:43
15 Alexander Repstad Storemyr M 01:01:32
16 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:02:33 1187
17 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:04:11
18 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 01:04:39
19 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:05:42
20 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:06:06 1163
21 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:06:16 1162
22 Njaal Ellegaard Melby M 01:08:08
23 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 01:08:22 1150
24 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:09:43
25 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:10:34
26 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:11:08
27 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:11:38 1129
28 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:11:57 1126
29 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:12:20
30 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:12:46
31 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:14:19 1109
32 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:14:25
33 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:15:58
34 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:16:07
35 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:17:29 1088
36 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:17:45
37 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:19:23
38 Jonathan Aune M 01:20:09
39 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 01:21:06
40 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:21:58
41 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:22:12
42 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:23:19 1050
43 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:24:35
44 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:25:33 1035
45 Aidan McCullough M 01:25:37
46 Dara O'Cleirigh M 01:25:57
47 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:26:11 1031
48 Ciaran Kearns M 01:27:29
49 Eoin Riordan M 01:27:45
50 Dan McDonnell M 01:30:24
51 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:34:04
52 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:37:45
53 Frank O'Brien M 01:39:05
54 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 01:43:01
55 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:46:47
56 Tim Dalheimer M 01:50:02
57 Ciaran Cotter M 02:00:18
- Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:05:28
- Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:29:18
- Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:41:05
- Ole Øivind Norsted M 01:44:27
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61