Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (W50) (length: 5.1km, climb: 300m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilia Bratt W 1966 00:49:08
2 Cornelia Mueller W 1966 00:51:56
3 Gudmund Jenssen M 1971 00:53:08
4 John Casey M 1971 00:55:16
5 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:55:19 1196
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:55:30 1195
7 Tormod Jensen M 1966 00:55:55
8 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:56:17 1189
9 Andreas Huber M 1966 00:56:28
10 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:56:37 1187
11 Ole Ingesen M 1966 00:58:04
12 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:58:27 1174
13 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:59:50 1165
14 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:00:26 1160
15 Øystein Jensen M 1966 01:00:39
16 Mats Andersson M 1966 01:01:13
17 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:02:10 1149
18 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:02:39 1145
19 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 01:02:59 1142
20 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:03:19 1141
21 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:03:29 1140
22 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:03:44 1138
23 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:04:25 1134
24 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:04:36 1132
25 Stefan Hess M 1971 01:05:09
26 Thomas Callery M 1971 01:05:55
27 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:06:09 1120
28 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:06:47 1116
29 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:07:02 1113
30 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:08:17 1105
31 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:08:19 1105
32 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:08:30 1103
33 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:08:55 1100
34 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:09:00 1100
35 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:09:06 1098
36 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:09:28 1095
37 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:09:34 1095
38 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:09:51 1094
39 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:09:56 1092
40 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:10:22 1090
41 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:10:36 1088
42 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:11:17 1083
43 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:11:28 1081
44 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:12:09 1077
45 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:12:32 1074
46 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:12:44 1072
47 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:12:49 1071
48 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:13:48 1065
49 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:13:52 1065
50 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:14:04 1063
51 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:14:09 1063
52 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:15:18 1055
53 Helena Pepa W 1966 01:15:29
54 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:15:37 1053
55 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:15:46 1052
56 Claus Norsted M 1971 01:15:58
57 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:16:02 1050
58 Snorre Frydenlund M 1966 01:16:52
59 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:17:06 1043
60 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:17:19 1042
61 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:17:21 1042
62 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:17:22 1042
63 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:17:29 1041
64 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:17:52 1037
65 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:19:08 1029
66 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:19:53 1023
67 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:20:34 1019
68 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:20:35 1019
69 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:20:50 1017
70 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:21:09 1015
71 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:21:14 1014
72 Peter Wipp M 1966 01:21:30
73 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:21:54 1010
74 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:21:58 1009
75 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:21:59 1009
76 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:22:27 1006
77 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:22:29 1006
78 David Farell M 1966 01:22:35
79 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:23:16 1001
80 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:23:26 1000
81 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:23:36 999
82 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:23:42 998
83 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 01:23:53 997
84 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:24:00 996
85 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:24:05 996
86 Roland Zahner M 1966 01:24:09
87 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:24:13 995
88 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 01:24:16 994
89 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:24:39 992
90 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:24:40 992
91 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:24:44 991
92 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:24:58 990
93 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:25:08 989
94 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:25:21 986
95 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:25:26 986
96 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:25:27 986
97 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:25:39 984
98 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:26:09 981
99 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:26:12 981
100 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:26:19 979
101 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:26:50 976
102 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:27:00 974
103 Wenche Lindløv W 1966 01:27:25
104 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:27:27 972
105 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:27:42 971
106 Bård Moum M 1971 01:27:55
107 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:28:01 969
108 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:28:10 967
109 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:28:19 966
110 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:28:21 966
111 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:28:39 963
112 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:29:28 957
113 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:29:43 956
114 Martin Frischknecht M 1966 01:30:17
115 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:30:23 951
116 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:31:00 945
117 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:31:15 944
118 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:31:34 941
119 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:31:38 941
120 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:31:51 940
121 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:32:10 938
122 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 01:32:11 937
123 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:32:12 937
124 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:32:35 935
125 Heather Wood W 1966 01:32:59
126 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:33:08 931
127 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:33:09 931
128 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:35:04 918
129 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:35:33 914
130 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:35:38 914
131 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:36:57 905
132 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:37:33 901
133 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:37:40 900
134 Iain Edmondson M 1971 01:38:35
135 Nora Perkins W 1966 01:39:22
136 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:40:17 881
137 Mark Reid CLARO M 1969 01:41:10 874
138 Volker Otto M 1966 01:41:11
139 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:41:42 871
140 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:42:36 864
141 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:43:11 860
142 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:44:22 852
143 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:44:43 850
144 Henrik Aune M 1971 01:45:42
145 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:47:04 835
146 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:47:10 834
147 Ferran Santoyo Medina M 1971 01:47:31
148 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:47:32 832
149 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:48:11 827
150 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:48:22 826
151 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:49:17 817
152 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:49:44 814
153 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:50:34 808
154 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:51:10 804
155 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:51:18 803
156 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:52:31 793
157 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:53:06 789
158 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:54:36 780
159 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:56:31 768
160 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:57:48 759
161 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:59:00 749
162 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 02:01:12 734
163 Nigel Pim M 1971 02:02:52
164 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 02:03:25 719
165 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:04:36 711
166 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 02:05:15 706
167 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 02:10:06 672
168 William Neville SO M 1967 02:15:03 637
169 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:17:12 622
- Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:02:48
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:12:14
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:14:40
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:22:59
- Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:26:00
- Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:35:12
- Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:37:26
- Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 02:03:35
Showing results 1 - 177 of 177