Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (M70, W55) (length: 4.6km, climb: 285m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:52:02 1155
2 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:52:04 1155
3 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:52:33 1152
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:52:38 1151
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:16 1140
6 David May SLOW M 1946 00:54:37 1138
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:55:06 1135
8 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:55:16 1134
9 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:55:56 1130
10 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:56:41 1124
11 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:57:09 1120
12 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:58:37 1110
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:59:01 1107
14 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:59:16 1106
15 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:59:29 1103
16 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:59:38 1102
17 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:59:42 1102
18 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 00:59:48 1101
19 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:59:57 1100
20 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:00:59 1094
21 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:01:10 1092
22 Per Fosser M 1946 01:01:14
23 Willie Fitzgerald M 1961 01:01:53
24 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:01:58 1087
25 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:02 1079
26 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:03:47 1074
27 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:04:04 1071
28 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:04:37 1068
29 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:05:37 1062
30 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:05:41 1061
31 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:05:42 1061
32 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:07:05 1052
33 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:07:49 1048
34 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:07:58 1047
35 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:08:08 1046
36 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:08:11 1045
37 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:08:26 1043
38 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:08:29 1043
39 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:09:22 1037
40 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:09:38 1035
41 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:10:32 1030
42 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:10:37 1029
43 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:10:46 1028
44 Anita Karlsson W 1961 01:10:50
45 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:10:56 1027
46 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:11:11 1025
47 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:11:21 1023
48 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:11:32 1022
49 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:11:38 1022
50 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:11:39 1022
51 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:11:53 1020
52 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:12:30 1016
53 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:12:43 1015
54 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:12:51 1014
55 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:13:04 1013
56 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:13:07 1012
57 Sari Jetsonen W 1961 01:13:12
58 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:13:29 1010
59 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:13:32 1010
60 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:13:37 1009
61 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:13:54 1007
62 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:14:05 1006
63 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:14:47 1002
64 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:15:23 998
65 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:15:26 998
66 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:15:27 998
67 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:15:33 997
68 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:15:36 997
69 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:15:37 997
70 Donal Wickham M 1961 01:15:57
71 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:16:08 993
72 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:16:10 993
73 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:16:10 993
74 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:16:15 993
75 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:16:20 992
76 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:16:41 990
77 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:16:49 989
78 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:16:55 988
79 Øystein Melby M 1961 01:16:56
80 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:17:17 985
81 Tore Lindaas M 1961 01:17:21
82 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:17:40 983
83 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:17:45 982
84 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:18:37 976
85 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:19:07 974
86 Elizabeth Deane W 1961 01:19:08
87 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:19:09 973
88 Carina Berger-Svensson W 1961 01:19:17
89 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:19:38 970
90 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:19:56 967
91 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:20:04 967
92 Pål Hellerud M 1961 01:20:15
93 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:21:17 958
94 Patrick Murphy M 1961 01:21:57
95 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:22:12 952
96 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:22:31 949
97 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:23:04 945
98 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:24:10 938
99 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:24:36 935
100 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:25:02 932
101 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:25:06 932
102 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:25:50 926
103 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:26:02 925
104 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:26:11 924
105 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:26:18 923
106 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:26:53 920
107 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:27:45 914
108 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 01:28:29 910
109 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:28:48 908
110 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:29:09 905
111 Bernie O' Boyle W 1961 01:29:35
112 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:30:13 899
113 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:30:31 897
114 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:30:37 896
115 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:30:56 894
116 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:31:08 892
117 Grete Berntsen W 1961 01:33:21
118 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:34:00 872
119 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:34:24 868
120 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:34:59 865
121 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:35:27 862
122 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:36:36 854
123 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:36:55 852
124 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:37:00 852
125 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:37:02 852
126 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:38:22 843
127 Ciaran Donaghy M 1961 01:38:23
128 James Parker SO M 1945 01:38:43 841
129 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:39:16 838
130 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:40:34 829
131 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:40:50 828
132 Petter Fure M 1961 01:41:56
133 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:42:10 816
134 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:42:31 814
135 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:43:06 809
136 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:43:45 804
137 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:44:40 799
138 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:46:43 786
139 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:47:46 779
140 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:48:48 773
141 Curran Mary W 1961 01:50:09
142 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:52:00 750
143 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:52:29 747
144 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:52:54 746
145 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:53:27 741
146 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:03:05 676
147 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:03:15 675
148 Joachim Menn M 1961 02:05:56
149 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:13:54 604
150 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:18:12 573
151 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 02:28:24 505
152 Michael White MV M 1937 03:22:51 137
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:58:48
- Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 01:09:59
- Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:10:48
- Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:14:48
- Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:17:37
- Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:30:25
- deborah mays WIM F 1960 02:06:24
Showing results 1 - 159 of 159