Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 21 (M75, W65) (length: 3.9km, climb: 210m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heidi Stokseth W 1981 00:41:31
2 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:50:42 1109
3 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:54:30 1078
4 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:54:56 1075
5 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:56:19 1064
6 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:58:24 1049
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:00:17 1034
8 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:00:23 1033
9 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:00:46 1030
10 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:02:09 1019
11 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:02:45 1015
12 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:03:05 1012
13 Isabel Isherwood ECKO F 1974 01:03:12 1011
14 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:04:57 999
15 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:06:52 984
16 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:07:10 981
17 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:07:21 979
18 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:08:08 974
19 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:08:58 967
20 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:28 962
21 Kari Pedersen W 1951 01:09:45
22 Brid Casey W 1976 01:10:20
23 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:11:00 951
24 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:11:19 948
25 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:11:39 944
26 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:11:42 944
27 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:12:18 940
28 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:12:28 939
29 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:12:43 937
30 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:13:39 930
31 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:14:19 924
32 Per Øystein Andersen M 1941 01:14:25
33 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:14:39 922
34 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:14:46 921
35 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:15:01 919
36 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:15:05 918
37 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 01:15:17 917
38 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:16:54 905
39 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:17:11 903
40 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:18:14 895
41 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:19:44 882
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:19:44 882
43 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:20:03 880
44 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:20:05 880
45 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:21:26 868
46 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:21:49 865
47 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:22:05 863
48 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:22:13 862
49 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:32 860
50 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:23:12 855
51 Kate Ravilious EBOR F 1974 01:23:40 851
52 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:23:45 851
53 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:26:49 828
54 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:26:58 827
55 Anna Luukkonen W 1981 01:27:30
56 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:28:22 814
57 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:29:15 807
58 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:30:04 800
59 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:31:32 789
60 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:31:58 786
61 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:32:32 781
62 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:32:43 780
63 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:34:00 771
64 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:34:20 768
65 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:34:55 764
66 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:36:06 753
67 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:38:04 739
68 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:39:05 730
69 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:40:41 718
70 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:43:33 696
71 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:43:42 694
72 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:46:41 669
73 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:46:50 668
74 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:47:37 662
75 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:51:01 637
76 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:53:00 622
77 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:53:05 621
78 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:54:36 610
79 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:58:15 581
80 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 02:01:21 554
81 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:02:49 544
82 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 02:03:54 538
83 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 02:07:45 505
84 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:10:14 487
85 John Warren WIM M 1937 02:13:15 466
86 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 02:14:06 459
87 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:27:38 349
- Caroline Westbom W 1981 00:59:24
- Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:18:47
- Jeni Pim W 1976 01:28:26
- Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:50:07
- Jane Petty ESOC F 1975 02:44:37
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92