Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (M80,W75) (length: 3km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:35:15 1081
2 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 00:43:13 1008
3 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:46:29 978
4 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:47:05 973
5 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:47:51 964
6 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 00:49:07 952
7 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:50:30 939
8 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:50:43 937
9 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:52:09 924
10 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:52:19 922
11 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:52:33 920
12 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:53:16 914
13 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:54:04 907
14 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:54:08 906
15 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:55:17 896
16 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:55:21 896
17 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:55:30 894
18 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:55:43 891
19 Inger Schwartz W 1956 00:56:00
20 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:56:10 887
21 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:56:14 887
22 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:56:25 885
23 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:56:28 885
24 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:57:33 873
25 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 00:57:57 870
26 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:58:01 868
27 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:58:19 865
28 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:58:24 865
29 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:58:30 864
30 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:58:43 862
31 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:58:47 861
32 Simo Mannervesi M 1946 00:59:09
33 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:59:32 855
34 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:00:04 850
35 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:00:20 848
36 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:00:30 846
37 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:00:40 845
38 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:00:44 844
39 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:00:52 843
40 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:00:57 842
41 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:01:02 841
42 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:02:00 833
43 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:03:09 822
44 Alison Elder SYO F 1952 01:03:19 818
45 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:03:26 817
46 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 01:04:11 810
47 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:04:31 807
48 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:04:58 803
49 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:05:15 799
50 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:05:17 799
51 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:05:17 799
52 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:05:18 799
53 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:05:30 797
54 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:05:31 797
55 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:06:34 788
56 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 01:06:51 785
57 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:07:46 777
58 Brenda Hynes W 1956 01:07:48
59 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:15 773
60 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:08:24 772
61 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:08:43 769
62 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:08:55 767
63 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:09:08 765
64 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:09:41 760
65 Josie Hickson CLARO F 1998 01:09:45 760
66 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:09:50 759
67 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:10:05 757
68 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:10:31 751
69 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:11:41 741
70 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:12:38 730
71 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:44 712
72 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:14:56 710
73 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 01:15:52 702
74 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:16:30 694
75 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:16:50 691
76 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:17:18 687
77 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:17:43 684
78 Jette Kreiberg W 1961 01:17:54
79 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:18:11 679
80 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:18:47 673
81 Kathryn Walley W 1961 01:18:47
82 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:20:38 654
83 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:21:38 645
84 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:22:02 642
85 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:22:26 638
86 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 01:22:49 635
87 David Horn EBOR M 1946 01:23:00 633
88 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:23:29 629
89 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:23:35 628
90 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:23:44 627
91 Pieter Mulder M 1941 01:23:46
92 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:23:47 627
93 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:23:55 626
94 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:24:56 616
95 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:25:20 613
96 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:25:55 608
97 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:26:20 604
98 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:27:10 596
99 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:27:20 594
100 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:27:43 591
101 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:28:01 588
102 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:28:40 581
103 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:30:08 564
104 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:30:14 564
105 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:32:05 547
106 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:32:24 545
107 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:32:32 543
108 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:33:57 533
109 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:34:22 528
110 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:36:01 511
111 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:36:41 505
112 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:37:32 497
113 Angela Cox W 1961 01:38:00
114 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:38:05 492
115 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:38:14 491
116 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:40:18 473
117 Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 01:41:58 458
118 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:42:19 455
119 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:44:55 429
120 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:49:23 383
121 Aoife Donaghy W 1998 01:51:06
122 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:54:02 340
123 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:03:52 251
124 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 02:07:46 211
125 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:13:02 163
126 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:20:16 95
127 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:20:33 93
128 Brian Smith SO M 1933 03:30:41 -3
- Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:56:24
- Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:59:07
- Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:13:07
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:16:03
- Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:16:19
- Ewan Finch FVO M 2005 01:25:25
- Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:42:09
Showing results 1 - 135 of 135