Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 26/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 9.9km, climb: 490m, 34 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:27:47 1285
2 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:28:18 1283
3 PAUL PICKERING WIM M 1985 01:28:28 1281
4 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:30:28 1272
5 Jonathan Kendall EBOR M 1983 01:33:33 1257
6 Simen Bordal M 1995 01:35:09
7 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:35:11 1248
8 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:37:11 1238
9 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:38:58 1231
10 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:39:58 1226
11 David Modig M 1995 01:40:22
12 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:41:01 1218
13 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:42:34 1210
14 Gian-Reto Schaad M 1981 01:46:09
15 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:47:21 1186
16 Robert Stein WCOC M 1986 01:49:14 1177
17 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:49:47 1173
18 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:53:51 1155
19 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:54:30 1152
20 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:57:22 1138
21 Jonas Isaksen M 1995 01:58:43
22 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:59:17 1129
23 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 02:00:07 1124
24 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 02:00:34 1121
25 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 02:00:51 1120
26 Joseph Hobbs DRONGO M 1990 02:01:45 1116
27 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 02:06:18 1092
28 Petter Moe M 1995 02:17:05
29 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 02:21:44 1018
30 David Chandler OD M 1990 02:28:41 985
31 John Dasey SO M 1983 02:29:13 983
32 David Thomas SAX M 1995 02:47:04 896
33 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 02:56:20 850
- Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:49:30
- Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 02:16:28
- Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 02:25:33
- Sailen Thapa Magar BAOC M 1985 03:09:53
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37