Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 20.1km, climb: 645m, 36 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anton Johansson M 1995 01:52:34
2 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:54:42 1369
3 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 01:54:45 1368
4 Fredrik Eliasson M 1995 01:56:01
5 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:56:37 1363
6 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:57:36 1360
7 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 01:58:52 1357
8 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:59:17 1355
9 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 01:59:31 1355
10 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 02:04:49 1337
11 Viktor Larsson M 1995 02:04:57
12 Tim Robertson M 1995 02:05:23
13 Per Harald Havnen Johansen M 1995 02:06:29
14 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 02:06:31 1332
15 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 02:06:59 1329
16 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 02:07:10 1329
17 Olle Kalered M 1995 02:07:40
18 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 02:07:48 1327
19 Toby Scott M 1995 02:08:34
20 Emil Kalered M 1995 02:09:16
21 Flavio Poltéra M 1995 02:09:33
22 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 02:10:01 1319
23 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 02:10:32 1318
24 Eoin McCullough M 1995 02:11:24
25 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 02:11:38 1315
26 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 02:11:41 1315
27 Colm Moran M 1995 02:12:04
28 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 02:13:16 1311
29 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 02:13:39 1310
30 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 02:14:35 1307
31 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 02:15:31 1305
32 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 02:15:44 1304
33 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 02:16:23 1302
34 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:22:05 1285
35 Saku Asikainen M 1981 02:22:39
36 Hugh Cashell M 1995 02:23:14
37 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 02:23:27 1280
38 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:25:28 1274
39 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 02:27:51 1266
40 Fredrik Larsson M 1995 02:27:59
41 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 02:30:48 1258
42 Tuomas Fjällström M 1981 02:34:06
43 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 02:34:18 1247
44 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 02:34:45 1245
45 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 02:35:01 1244
46 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 02:35:33 1242
47 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:36:09 1240
48 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1995 02:36:43
49 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:39:50 1231
50 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 02:40:17 1229
51 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:41:25 1226
52 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 02:43:28 1216
53 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:46:03 1209
54 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 02:46:54 1205
55 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 02:50:54 1193
56 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 02:51:38 1191
57 James Haynes M 1995 02:52:30
58 Sigurd Flagan M 1995 03:00:37
59 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 03:01:03 1161
60 Clément Claret M 1995 03:02:33
61 Matthias Poell M 1976 03:15:39
62 Christoph Rohrmeier M 1995 03:22:48
63 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 03:27:30 1078
64 Lok Hin Ma M 1995 03:38:47
- Pontus Petersson M 1995 00:24:53
- Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:40:06
- Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:46:08
- Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:48:32
- Ruairi Short M 1995 00:53:38
- Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:54:43
- Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:54:39
- Cillin Corbett M 1995 01:55:55
- Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 02:18:16
- Thomas Nipen M 1995 02:18:22
- ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 02:26:36
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 03:07:32
- Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 03:14:18
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77