Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M50) (length: 9.9km, climb: 365m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 01:04:54 1301
2 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:05:41 1297
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:06:40 1290
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:07:15 1287
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:09:35 1274
6 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:11:01 1265
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:11:40 1262
8 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:11:59 1260
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:12:05 1260
10 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:13:14 1254
11 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:15:23 1240
12 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:15:31 1240
13 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:15:39 1239
14 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:16:28 1236
15 Bo Simonsen M 1966 01:16:28
16 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:17:05 1232
17 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:18:19 1226
18 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:18:59 1219
19 Johan Markstedt M 1966 01:19:24
20 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:19:56 1213
21 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:19:59 1213
22 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:20:59 1207
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:21:18 1205
24 Bill Johnson BOF M 1965 01:21:45 1203
25 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:21:57 1201
26 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:22:17 1199
27 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:23:01 1195
28 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:24:00 1189
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:24:09 1188
30 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:24:37 1186
31 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:25:18 1182
32 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:25:50 1179
33 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:26:36 1174
34 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:27:07 1171
35 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:27:32 1169
36 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:27:36 1169
37 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:27:58 1167
38 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:28:59 1160
39 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:29:43 1157
40 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:29:58 1156
41 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:30:14 1155
42 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:30:32 1153
43 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:31:40 1147
44 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:32:12 1142
45 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:32:56 1140
46 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:34:13 1133
47 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1966 01:34:28
48 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:34:50 1130
49 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:35:08 1127
50 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:35:10 1127
51 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:35:22 1126
52 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:35:27 1125
53 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:35:38 1124
54 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:36:07 1121
55 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:36:49 1117
56 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:37:21 1113
57 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:37:23 1113
58 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:37:46 1111
59 Richard Henderson BL M 1960 01:37:52 1110
60 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:38:02 1110
61 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:38:18 1108
62 Mike Long M 1966 01:38:50
63 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:38:56 1105
64 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:39:22 1102
65 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:39:23 1101
66 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:40:16 1096
67 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:40:55 1092
68 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 01:41:13 1091
69 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:42:01 1087
70 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:43:14 1079
71 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:43:33 1077
72 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:43:48 1076
73 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:45:46 1065
74 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:47:22 1056
75 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:48:54 1048
76 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:49:37 1043
77 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:53:25 1022
78 Henning Wern√łe M 1966 01:53:40
79 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:55:02 1014
80 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:58:15 997
81 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:59:14 992
82 Simo Rinne M 1966 01:59:53
83 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 02:01:29 978
84 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 02:06:18 951
85 Richard Field SAX M 1963 02:06:35 949
86 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:12:04 918
87 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:15:11 901
88 John B Riordan M 1966 02:20:17
89 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 02:21:07 866
90 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:23:15 855
91 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1966 02:41:03
92 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:49:23 707
- Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:07:05
- Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:22:11
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:26:22
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:28:50
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:30:09
- Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:37:50
- James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:55:07
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:57:18
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:18:21
- Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 02:20:27
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102