Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M16) (length: 8.8km, climb: 300m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:48:28 1301
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:52:42 1277
3 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:55:10 1264
4 Niels Christian Hellerud M 00:55:58
5 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:57:51 1250
6 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:59:31 1240
7 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:02:11 1228
8 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:03:11
9 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:03:27
10 Eskil Frøisland M 01:03:39
11 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:03:41 1216
12 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:05:56
13 Jostein Svaland Dale M 01:06:03
14 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:06:21 1201
15 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:07:40 1194
16 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:09:28
17 Alexander Repstad Storemyr M 01:09:39
18 Even Lindaas M 01:11:41
19 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:13:35
20 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:13:48 1161
21 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:14:07 1159
22 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 01:16:03
23 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:16:29
24 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:17:22
25 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:18:04 1139
26 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:18:51
27 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 01:19:30 1132
28 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:22:24
29 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:22:36
30 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 01:22:40
31 Eoin Riordan M 01:24:02
32 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:24:07
33 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:25:33
34 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 01:25:41
35 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:26:59 1090
36 Njaal Ellegaard Melby M 01:29:20
37 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:29:36
38 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:33:42
39 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:33:53
40 Aidan McCullough M 01:37:40
41 Ciaran Kearns M 01:38:55
42 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:39:24 1024
43 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:39:28 1023
44 Dan McDonnell M 01:41:59
45 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:43:51
46 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:47:08
47 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:48:55
48 Ciaran Cotter M 01:51:24
49 William Jones MWOC M 2000 01:52:57 952
50 Tim Dalheimer M 01:57:42
51 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 01:58:48
52 Dara O'Cleirigh M 02:18:27
- James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:02:54
- Jonathan Aune M 01:07:02
- Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:20:58
- Ole Øivind Norsted M 01:22:26
- Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:28:17
- Frank O'Brien M 02:01:12
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58