Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (W50) (length: 7.4km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:51:34 1207
2 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:56:39 1173
3 John Casey M 1971 00:58:02
4 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:58:11 1163
5 Cecilia Bratt W 1966 00:58:46
6 Tormod Jensen M 1966 00:59:48
7 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:00:00 1153
8 Cornelia Mueller W 1966 01:00:14
9 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:01:19 1145
10 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:01:21 1144
11 Ole Ingesen M 1966 01:01:35
12 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 01:02:04 1140
13 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:03:01 1134
14 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:03:09 1134
15 Andreas Huber M 1966 01:03:57
16 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:04:17 1126
17 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:04:20 1125
18 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:04:20 1125
19 Øystein Jensen M 1966 01:04:51
20 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:05:01 1120
21 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:05:18 1119
22 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:05:40 1116
23 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:06:18 1112
24 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:07:06 1107
25 Snorre Frydenlund M 1966 01:07:16
26 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:07:38 1103
27 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:08:02 1100
28 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:08:04 1100
29 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:08:08 1100
30 Gudmund Jenssen M 1971 01:08:09
31 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:09:20 1092
32 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:10:02 1087
33 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:10:28 1085
34 Kim Find Andersen M 1966 01:10:30
35 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:10:31 1083
36 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:10:54 1081
37 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:11:00 1081
38 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:11:07 1080
39 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:11:09 1080
40 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:11:15 1079
41 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:11:19 1079
42 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:11:44 1076
43 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:11:44 1076
44 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:11:49 1076
45 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:12:14 1072
46 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:12:17 1072
47 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:12:28 1071
48 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:12:35 1070
49 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:12:50 1069
50 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:13:14 1066
51 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:13:32 1064
52 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:14:10 1061
53 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:14:14 1060
54 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:14:35 1058
55 Thomas Callery M 1971 01:14:46
56 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:15:02 1055
57 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:15:17 1054
58 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:15:39 1052
59 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:15:43 1051
60 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:16:01 1049
61 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:16:20 1048
62 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:16:28 1047
63 Stefan Hess M 1971 01:16:42
64 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:16:44 1045
65 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:16:51 1045
66 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:16:52 1043
67 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:17:01 1043
68 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:17:14 1042
69 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:18:47 1032
70 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:18:50 1032
71 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:19:50 1025
72 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:19:57 1024
73 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:20:01 1024
74 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:20:06 1023
75 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:20:08 1023
76 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:21:18 1016
77 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:21:51 1013
78 Peter Wipp M 1966 01:21:54
79 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:21:59 1012
80 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:22:08 1011
81 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:22:18 1010
82 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:22:37 1008
83 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:22:37 1008
84 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:23:09 1005
85 Claus Norsted M 1971 01:23:12
86 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:23:53 1000
87 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:24:00 1000
88 David Farell M 1966 01:24:11
89 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:24:55 994
90 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:25:02 993
91 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:25:07 993
92 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:25:44 989
93 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:26:36 983
94 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:26:42 983
95 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:26:45 982
96 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:27:13 978
97 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:28:39 971
98 Wenche Lindløv W 1966 01:28:44
99 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:29:07 967
100 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:29:12 967
101 Heather Wood W 1966 01:29:43
102 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:30:16 959
103 Roland Zahner M 1966 01:30:23
104 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:30:59 955
105 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:31:00 955
106 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:31:13 952
107 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:31:23 952
108 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:32:02 948
109 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:32:28 944
110 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:34:36 931
111 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:35:05 927
112 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:35:47 923
113 Mats Andersson M 1966 01:36:04
114 Ferran Santoyo Medina M 1971 01:36:07
115 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:36:25 919
116 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 01:36:51 917
117 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:36:59 916
118 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:37:03 916
119 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:37:09 915
120 Nora Perkins W 1966 01:37:55
121 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:38:09 909
122 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:38:40 906
123 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:39:05 903
124 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:39:33 901
125 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 01:39:39 900
126 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:39:48 899
127 Marcus Geoghegan M 1966 01:39:59
128 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:40:30 895
129 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:42:39 880
130 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:43:56 871
131 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:44:38 866
132 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:44:47 865
133 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:44:51 865
134 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:44:59 864
135 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:45:28 861
136 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:45:49 859
137 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:47:21 850
138 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:48:55 840
139 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:51:00 828
140 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:51:43 823
141 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:52:07 818
142 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:52:24 817
143 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:57:12 786
144 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:57:47 782
145 William Neville SO M 1967 01:57:50 782
146 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:59:35 772
147 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:59:37 771
148 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 02:04:50 738
149 Nigel Pim M 1971 02:30:36
- Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:57:46
- Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:58:45
- Henrik Aune M 1971 01:06:07
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:07:45
- Bård Moum M 1971 01:14:15
- Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:17:20
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:18:08
- Mark Reid CLARO M 1969 01:18:48
- David Potter BOK M 1962 01:20:42
- Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:30:44
- David Marsh SO M 1963 01:32:01
- Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:39:22
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:46:24
- Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:50:52
- Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:53:46
Showing results 1 - 164 of 164