Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (M70, W55) (length: 6.5km, climb: 255m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David May SLOW M 1946 00:56:26 1139
2 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:57:49 1132
3 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:59:20 1121
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:59:48 1119
5 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:00:29 1115
6 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:00:41 1113
7 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:01:03 1111
8 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:01:05 1111
9 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:01:20 1110
10 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:02:25 1103
11 Donal Wickham M 1961 01:03:21
12 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:03:32 1096
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:04:50 1089
14 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:05:16 1086
15 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:05:21 1086
16 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:05:34 1085
17 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:05:46 1083
18 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:06:00 1081
19 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:06:25 1079
20 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:06:30 1079
21 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:06:32 1078
22 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:06:47 1077
23 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:06:49 1077
24 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:06:54 1076
25 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:07:33 1072
26 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:07:50 1070
27 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:08:11 1068
28 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:09:27 1062
29 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:09:34 1061
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:09:39 1060
31 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:09:47 1060
32 Sari Jetsonen W 1961 01:10:37
33 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:10:45 1054
34 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:10:50 1054
35 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:11:24 1051
36 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:11:29 1050
37 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:11:42 1049
38 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:12:15 1046
39 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 01:12:30 1045
40 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:12:36 1043
41 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:13:13 1041
42 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:13:46 1037
43 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:13:48 1037
44 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:14:00 1036
45 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 01:14:03 1036
46 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:14:10 1035
47 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:14:27 1033
48 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:14:29 1033
49 Bernie O' Boyle W 1961 01:14:36
50 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:14:53 1031
51 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:15:26 1028
52 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:15:28 1028
53 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:15:30 1028
54 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:15:45 1025
55 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:15:55 1024
56 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:16:00 1024
57 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:16:04 1024
58 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:16:14 1023
59 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:16:32 1021
60 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:16:46 1020
61 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 01:17:06 1018
62 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:18:03 1013
63 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:18:12 1012
64 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:18:37 1010
65 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:18:53 1008
66 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:19:16 1006
67 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:20:25 1000
68 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:20:46 998
69 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:20:54 997
70 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:21:49 992
71 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:21:52 992
72 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:22:22 989
73 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:22:49 986
74 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:23:10 984
75 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:24:14 977
76 Carina Berger-Svensson W 1961 01:24:37
77 Patrick Murphy M 1961 01:24:52
78 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:25:38 971
79 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 01:25:48 970
80 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:26:15 966
81 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:26:26 964
82 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:27:09 960
83 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:28:14 954
84 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:29:01 949
85 Tore Lindaas M 1961 01:29:14
86 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:29:33 945
87 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:29:52 944
88 Elizabeth Deane W 1961 01:30:14
89 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:30:18 941
90 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:30:31 940
91 Willie Fitzgerald M 1961 01:30:48
92 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:30:51 938
93 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:31:36 934
94 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:31:40 934
95 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:31:50 933
96 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:32:24 930
97 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:32:44 927
98 Anita Karlsson W 1961 01:33:12
99 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:33:18 924
100 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:33:24 923
101 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:33:24 923
102 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:33:30 923
103 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:33:59 920
104 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:34:28 918
105 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:35:34 912
106 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:35:47 910
107 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:35:49 910
108 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:35:52 910
109 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:37:06 903
110 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:37:07 903
111 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:37:16 902
112 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:37:26 901
113 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:38:59 892
114 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:39:19 890
115 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:40:22 885
116 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:44:30 859
117 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:44:34 859
118 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:44:57 857
119 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:45:13 855
120 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:45:17 855
121 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:47:25 843
122 Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M 1959 01:48:11 839
123 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:49:01 835
124 James Parker SO M 1945 01:50:14 828
125 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:50:22 827
126 Ciaran Donaghy M 1961 01:52:50
127 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:54:02 803
128 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:54:35 799
129 Pål Hellerud M 1961 01:55:25
130 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:58:17 779
131 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:58:49 776
132 Barry Breed HH M 1946 02:00:54 765
133 Øystein Melby M 1961 02:03:30
134 Curran Mary W 1961 02:04:38
135 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 02:09:02 717
136 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:11:01 706
137 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:17:48 664
138 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 02:25:58 619
139 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:26:54 614
140 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:36:45 554
141 Joachim Menn M 1961 02:40:10
142 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:51:55 471
143 Michael White MV M 1937 03:04:50 392
144 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 03:05:02 391
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:23:57
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:37:14
- Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:45:01
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:47:27
- Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:03:53
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:17:39
- Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:20:28
- Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:33:30
- Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:38:18
- Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:46:49
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:51:38
- Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:59:01
Showing results 1 - 156 of 156