Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (W16, W60) (length: 6.2km, climb: 185m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Annika Simonsen W 00:44:48
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:47:50 1168
3 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:49:49 1155
4 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:51:21
5 Hedda Raadal Bjørlo W 00:51:50
6 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:53:19
7 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:55:05 1119
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:09 1111
9 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:57:39 1100
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:58:32 1095
11 Alva Jonsson W 00:58:35
12 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:58:40 1094
13 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:59:23 1088
14 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:00:00 1083
15 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:37 1079
16 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:01:37
17 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:01:42 1072
18 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 01:01:55
19 Lisa Jenssen W 01:02:24
20 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:03:10 1062
21 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:03:17 1062
22 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 01:03:30
23 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:03:54 1058
24 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:04:11 1056
25 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:04:59 1051
26 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:05:08 1050
27 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:05:13 1049
28 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:07:27 1034
29 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:07:30
30 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 01:07:31
31 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:07:40 1033
32 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:08:15 1029
33 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:08:38 1027
34 Liam O'Brien M 1956 01:08:56
35 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:09:28 1020
36 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:10:35
37 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:11:08
38 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:11:28 1008
39 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:11:31 1007
40 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:11:45 1006
41 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:12:05 1004
42 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:12:28 1001
43 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:12:28
44 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:13:27 995
45 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:13:37 994
46 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:13:44
47 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:13:44
48 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:13:51 992
49 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:14:02 991
50 Matilda Eve Tiribocchi LOC F 2000 01:14:03 991
51 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:14:27 989
52 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:14:43
53 Barbara Foley-Fisher W 1951 01:15:44
54 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:15:55 977
55 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:16:16 975
56 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:16:30
57 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:16:37 974
58 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:16:50 973
59 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:16:57 972
60 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:17:05 971
61 Hanna Moum W 01:17:23
62 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:18:13 962
63 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:18:19 961
64 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:18:59 957
65 Linnea Samuelsson W 01:19:00
66 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:19:24 954
67 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:21:13 941
68 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:21:24
69 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:22:01 936
70 Carol House SO F 1956 01:22:19 934
71 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:22:32
72 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:23:09 927
73 Catrin Skym MWOC F 2000 01:23:28 925
74 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:23:36 925
75 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:23:52 923
76 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:24:16 920
77 Polly Allen LOC F 2000 01:24:41 918
78 Clodagh Moran W 01:25:11
79 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:26:09 908
80 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:27:35 899
81 Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 01:28:00 897
82 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:28:19 895
83 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:28:28 894
84 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:28:40 891
85 Marie Lindløv Jensen W 01:29:33
86 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:30:15
87 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:31:21 872
88 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:33:06 860
89 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:33:07 860
90 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:33:21
91 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:34:07 854
92 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:34:21 852
93 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:34:41 850
94 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:35:13 847
95 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:35:37 844
96 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:39:26 817
97 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:40:30 809
98 John Middler OD M 1952 01:40:55 807
99 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:51:33
100 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:51:49 734
101 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:53:20 723
102 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:53:41 721
103 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:54:43 714
104 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:59:37 680
105 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 02:01:04 669
106 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 02:02:31 660
107 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 02:02:49 657
108 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 02:07:19 628
109 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 02:11:27 602
110 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 02:16:23 565
111 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:26:44 497
112 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 03:06:23 230
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:47:37
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:50:20
- Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:25:35
- Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:43:34
- Marta Kliem W 02:00:36
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:31:17
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118