Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (W70) (length: 4.8km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claudia Kehrle W 1971 00:44:01
2 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:46:56 1087
3 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:49:13 1065
4 Lill-Ann Torp W 1966 00:51:30
5 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:51:51 1041
6 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:02 1038
7 Kristin Fleisje W 1966 00:52:42
8 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:52:43 1032
9 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:52:56 1030
10 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:52:58 1030
11 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:54:21 1017
12 Eileen Young W 1971 00:55:48
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:56:11 1000
14 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:56:23 998
15 Liz Mulder W 1946 00:57:03
16 Aud Ellen Brevik W 1971 00:57:37
17 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:58:23 978
18 Sue Metcalfe NATO F 1968 00:58:29 977
19 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:59:02 973
20 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:59:10 972
21 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:59:22 970
22 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:59:29 969
23 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:59:30 969
24 Christina Granath W 1966 00:59:54
25 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:00:16 960
26 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:00:18 960
27 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:00:40 957
28 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:00:43 956
29 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:00:47 956
30 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:00:56 954
31 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:01:44 945
32 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:02:07 942
33 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:02:33 938
34 Inger Svaland W 1966 01:02:39
35 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:04:00 924
36 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:04:02 923
37 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:04:48 916
38 Tanja Dalheimer W 1971 01:05:59
39 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:06:07 904
40 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:06:29 901
41 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:06:48 898
42 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:07:05 896
43 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:07:09 895
44 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:07:44 889
45 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:08:00 887
46 Helena Mannervesi W 1946 01:08:26
47 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:08:31 881
48 Nigel Foley-Fisher M 1951 01:08:42
49 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:09:17 873
50 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:09:34 870
51 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:09:35 870
52 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:09:55 866
53 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:10:28 861
54 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:10:30 861
55 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:12:51 840
56 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:13:04 838
57 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:13:07 837
58 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:13:26 835
59 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:13:57 830
60 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:14:00 829
61 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:14:29 825
62 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:15:44 810
63 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:15:50 809
64 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:16:05 807
65 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:16:42 800
66 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:17:34 791
67 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:17:38 791
68 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:17:43 790
69 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:17:59 789
70 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:18:01 788
71 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:18:15 786
72 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:18:21 785
73 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:18:44 782
74 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:20:04 770
75 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:20:09 769
76 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:21:03 761
77 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:21:16 759
78 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:21:32 757
79 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:22:14 748
80 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:22:14 748
81 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:22:18 748
82 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:23:50 733
83 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:24:28 726
84 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:24:28 726
85 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:24:52 722
86 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:25:38 716
87 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:26:12 710
88 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:26:34 707
89 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:26:36 707
90 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:26:51 705
91 Natsuko Cotter W 1971 01:27:08
92 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:29:18 680
93 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:29:49 675
94 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:29:49 675
95 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:30:27 667
96 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:31:37 656
97 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:31:41 655
98 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:32:02 652
99 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:32:35 647
100 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:32:43 646
101 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:34:13 632
102 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 01:34:20 631
103 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:35:35 620
104 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:36:00 616
105 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:36:13 614
106 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:36:50 609
107 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:36:51 608
108 Jackie McCavana W 1966 01:37:56
109 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:38:59 588
110 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:40:17 574
111 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:40:19 573
112 Edith Bridcut W 1966 01:41:19
113 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:41:50 558
114 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:45:34 525
115 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:48:37 494
116 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:50:08 481
117 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:52:14 463
118 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:52:59 455
119 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:56:35 420
120 Catherine King W 1966 01:56:44
121 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:16:24 229
122 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:34:00 54
123 Bettina Katy Andersen W 1966 02:34:38
124 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:47:08 -3
- Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:35:40
- Anette Wigaard W 1971 00:39:01
- Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:00:36
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:14:07
- Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:25:49
- Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:30:30
- Corinne Roberts EPOC F 1946 01:36:21
- Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:46:08
- Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:53:39
- Richard Fox AIRE M 1950 01:57:14
Showing results 1 - 134 of 134