Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (M80,W75) (length: 4.6km, climb: 140m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:45:41 1051
2 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:47:50 1030
3 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:48:11 1027
4 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:49:24 1015
5 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 00:50:09 1008
6 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:54:29 967
7 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:54:57 961
8 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:55:25 957
9 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:57:43 934
10 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:59:17 919
11 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:59:29 917
12 Simo Mannervesi M 1946 00:59:39
13 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:59:43 915
14 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:00:22 909
15 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:00:24 909
16 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:01:31 899
17 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:01:49 896
18 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:03:00 883
19 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:03:17 880
20 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:03:21 880
21 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:03:24 878
22 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:04:54 864
23 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:05:17 860
24 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:05:39 857
25 Evamarie Lundahl W 1956 01:06:09
26 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:06:29 849
27 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:06:57 845
28 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:07:13 843
29 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 01:07:26 841
30 Holly Avis BOF F 1999 01:07:26 841
31 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:08:21 832
32 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:08:30 831
33 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 01:08:32 831
34 Kathryn Walley W 1961 01:08:56
35 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:08:57 827
36 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 01:09:16 823
37 Grete Berntsen W 1961 01:09:16
38 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:09:20 822
39 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:09:36 818
40 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:09:45 817
41 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:09:47 816
42 Inger Schwartz W 1956 01:09:58
43 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:10:03 814
44 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:10:06 813
45 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:10:33 808
46 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:13:26 781
47 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:14:11 774
48 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:14:27 772
49 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:14:41 770
50 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:15:13 765
51 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:15:27 763
52 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:15:47 760
53 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:17:19 744
54 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:17:31 742
55 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:17:34 741
56 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:18:14 734
57 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:18:32 731
58 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:18:33 730
59 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:18:36 730
60 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:19:20 723
61 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:19:53 718
62 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:20:00 717
63 John Mills DEE M 1946 01:20:03 717
64 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:20:35 712
65 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:20:41 711
66 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:21:01 708
67 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:21:53 700
68 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:22:08 697
69 Lucy Fox AIRE F 1956 01:22:22 694
70 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:22:29 693
71 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:23:07 687
72 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:23:19 685
73 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:23:27 684
74 Brenda Hynes W 1956 01:24:10
75 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:24:32 673
76 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:25:25 663
77 Alison Elder SYO F 1952 01:26:01 656
78 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:27:13 645
79 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:27:47 640
80 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:28:04 638
81 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:28:13 637
82 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:28:38 633
83 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:29:31 626
84 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:30:08 619
85 Jette Kreiberg W 1961 01:31:09
86 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:32:06 601
87 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:32:15 600
88 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:33:09 590
89 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:33:46 584
90 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:33:51 583
91 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:34:56 571
92 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:35:01 569
93 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:35:45 562
94 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:35:52 561
95 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:35:54 560
96 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:36:59 551
97 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:40:59 513
98 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:42:34 498
99 Aoife Donaghy W 1998 01:43:42
100 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:45:44 470
101 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:46:39 460
102 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:47:36 452
103 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:48:27 443
104 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:55:53 366
105 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:06:54 261
106 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:12:55 201
107 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 03:49:52 -3
- Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 00:46:50
- Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:50:19
- Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:57:36
- Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:57:59
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:59:06
- Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:03:56
- Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:08:20
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:09:16
- Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:09:58
- Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:11:08
- Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:14:57
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:15:41
- Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:18:59
- Brian Smith SO M 1933 01:19:23
- Bernard Foster AIRE M 1945 01:20:18
- Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:21:33
- Angela Cox W 1961 01:22:14
- Pieter Mulder M 1941 01:23:02
- John Butler HALO M 1943 01:23:53
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:28:05
- Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:30:40
- Dinushi Wijewardena AIRE F 1983 01:32:05
- Judith Bland WIM F 1939 02:06:09
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130