Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

28 (length: 4.1km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:24:16
2 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:26:08
3 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:26:51
4 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:27:05
5 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:29:02
6 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:30:31
7 Mathew Averill M 00:30:55
8 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:31:18
9 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:31:35
10 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:32:33
11 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:32:58
12 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:33:08
13 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:34:00
14 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:34:03
15 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:34:25
16 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 00:34:33
17 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:35:18
18 Catriona Rooney RR F 1996 00:35:33 1002
19 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:35:49
20 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:35:53
21 Caleb Thornber PFO M 2003 00:36:17
22 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:36:27
23 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 00:36:47
24 Matthew Darlington DEE M 2002 00:37:57
25 Finlay Walsh DEVON M 2004 00:38:07
26 Emilia Lundstedt W 2004 00:38:28
27 Kari Moum 00:38:34
28 Ellen Patton FVO F 2002 00:38:51
29 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:39:02
30 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:39:05
31 Anna Baines W 1995 00:39:05
32 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:39:06
33 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:39:23
34 Kirsti Norsted 00:40:03
35 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:40:10
36 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:40:30
37 Astrid Lye Moum 00:40:52
38 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:41:04
39 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:41:40
40 Stefan van Duijvenboden M 1995 00:41:44
41 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:41:45
42 Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M 2005 00:41:49
43 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:42:07
44 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:42:20
45 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:42:28
46 Bobby Godley DEVON M 2004 00:43:20
47 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:43:38
48 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:43:46
49 Synne Marie Jenssen W 2002 00:43:57
50 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:44:23
51 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:44:29
52 Ewan Reid CLARO M 2005 00:45:00
53 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:45:02
54 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:45:02
55 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:45:33
56 Drew Jamieson SO M 2005 00:46:11
57 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 00:46:24
58 Andrea Jonsson W 1976 00:46:49
59 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:46:54
60 Tom Arthurs AIRE M 2005 00:47:21
61 Hal Rastelli LOC M 2002 00:48:24
62 Jane McIntyre 00:48:26
63 Catherine Bailey HOC F 2004 00:48:51
64 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:49:28
65 Jane Green 00:49:35
66 Emmet O'Cleirigh M 2004 00:51:06
67 Louisa Brammer DEE F 2004 00:51:27
68 Pavol Patocar DEE M 2002 00:51:54
69 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 00:52:00 724
70 Michael Thorpe SN M 2003 00:52:02
71 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 00:52:33
72 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 00:52:35 715
73 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:53:11
74 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:53:21
75 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 00:53:44 696
76 Thomas Chapple M 2005 00:53:49
77 Matthew Dawson LOC M 2002 00:54:05
78 James Bruce BOF M 1989 00:54:07 689
79 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:54:10
80 Alex Gymer HALO M 1953 00:54:11 688
81 Finn Miller BKO M 2003 00:54:49
82 Aislinn Callery W 2004 00:54:58
83 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:55:25
84 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:55:34 663
85 Charli Smith LOC F 2003 00:56:03
86 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:56:50
87 Mike Wade NOR M 1948 00:56:51 642
88 Tobin O'Donnell 00:56:58
89 Charlotte Gaines W 1976 00:56:59
90 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:57:08
91 Herbie Ashworth M 2004 00:57:16
92 Martin Mitchell 00:57:57
93 Liz Lecky-Thompson W 1966 00:58:35
94 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:58:46
95 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 00:59:44 596
96 Laia Farell W 1998 01:00:51
97 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:01:03 572
98 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 01:01:05
99 Flo Somers DEVON F 2004 01:01:07
100 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 01:01:46
101 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:02:08 553
102 Vanessa Thorpe SN F 1965 01:02:09 553
103 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 01:02:34
104 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:03:03
105 Aoife O'Brien W 2004 01:04:24
106 Lesley Roberts 01:07:22
107 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 01:08:53
108 Freya Milne BOK F 2004 01:10:20
109 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:11:12
110 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 01:12:43
111 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:14:33 345
112 June Cairns-Smith WCH F 1966 01:15:26 330
113 Edit Jonsson W 2004 01:19:14
114 Charlotte Cairns-Smith WCH F 2002 01:19:24
115 Orla Young W 2002 01:20:44
116 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:21:17 235
117 Ewan Finch FVO M 2005 01:22:37
118 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 01:24:12
119 John McNaughton DEVON M 2004 01:24:29
120 Jane White MV F 1942 01:25:58 153
121 Jan Goode W 1956 01:27:54
122 Ray Brown M 1961 01:28:05
123 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 01:28:43 109
124 Aurora Park LOC F 2003 01:28:51
125 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 01:29:47
126 Kate Gymer W 1956 01:37:49
127 Oliver Windrum EBOR M 2004 01:37:58
128 Aileen Holliday W 1961 01:43:23
129 Brigid Flanagan F 1946 01:52:26 -3
130 Tivon Tyner M 2004 02:01:06
- Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:33:33
- David Spencer MOR M 2004 00:40:16
- Mattias Samuelsson M 2004 00:54:17
- Kerrie Flippance W 1976 00:54:45
- Nic O'Donnel W 1971 00:58:26
- George Hughes M 2002 01:07:34
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136