Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL), 27/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at siresults.co.uk/2016/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

29 (length: 2.6km, climb: 60m, 10 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18, M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18, W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35, W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | UKOL 21 (M75, W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL 25 (W85, W90) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:20:04
2 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:20:46
3 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:22:11
4 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:22:41
5 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:23:42
6 Oisin May M 2006 00:23:43
7 Sinead Young W 2004 00:24:45
8 Joseph Lawlor ESOC M 2005 00:25:31
9 Daire O'Brien M 2006 00:26:01
10 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:26:25
11 Finley Flippance OD M 2005 00:26:37
12 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:26:45
13 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:27:20
14 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:27:24
15 Heather High SO F 2006 00:27:41
16 Jonty Cope M 2006 00:27:49
17 Jess Evans LOC F 2005 00:28:05
18 Esa Elonen M 1971 00:28:07
19 Isabel Mayes CLOK F 2006 00:28:32
20 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:28:48
21 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:29:16
22 Niamh Tucker-mcauley CLOK F 2004 00:29:42
23 Tom Rowe WAOC M 2005 00:30:40
24 Erika Holden W 1995 00:30:57
25 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:31:12
26 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:31:34
27 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:33:12
28 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:34:36
29 Isabel Minty LOK F 2003 00:35:28
30 Ben Thomas LOC M 2009 00:35:41
31 Sven Kehrle M 2004 00:36:25
32 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:36:46
33 Rachel Hingley CLOK F 1981 00:37:15
34 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:38:12
35 Hugh Whelan M 2006 00:39:10
36 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:40:52
37 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:41:04
38 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:41:15
39 Charlotte Slade W 2006 00:42:02
40 Caitlin Chafer W 00:42:17
41 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:42:46
42 Maisy Yates BL F 2004 00:42:47
43 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:42:52
44 Esme Slater 00:42:52
45 Harriet Keenan DEVON F 2007 00:43:40
46 Kate Kennedy W 1976 00:44:19
47 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:45:38
48 Jack Tomkinson DEE M 2004 00:49:06
49 Hiroki Holmes 00:50:31
50 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:52:08
51 Sarah Johnston LOC F 2004 00:52:08
52 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:53:01
53 Graeme Finch SROC M 2006 00:53:15
54 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 00:55:34
55 Patrick Fisher TVOC M 2007 00:57:32
56 Maebh Logue F 2004 01:07:10
57 Harriet Gibson 01:14:31
- Daragh Young M 2006 00:31:29
- Bethan Tonkin LOC F 2004 00:34:11
- Niamh Callery W 2006 00:50:30
- Owen John Baxendale LOC M 2003 01:00:08
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61