Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W45) (length: 6.3km, climb: 235m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 01:04:21 1169
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:06:58 1155
3 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:08:13 1149
4 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:08:51 1146
5 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:11:43 1131
6 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:13:01 1124
7 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:13:26 1122
8 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:16:45 1104
9 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:17:00 1103
10 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:17:19 1102
11 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:18:30 1094
12 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:20:07 1085
13 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:22:03 1075
14 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:24:53 1060
15 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:25:27 1058
16 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:25:49 1056
17 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:26:25 1053
18 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:26:37 1052
19 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:26:40 1052
20 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:27:37 1046
21 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:28:34 1042
22 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:28:45 1041
23 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:33:00 1019
24 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:34:26 1012
25 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:35:16 1008
26 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:37:22 998
27 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:38:19 993
28 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:44:57 958
29 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:48:48 937
30 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:48:51 937
31 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:49:54 932
32 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:50:25 929
33 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:52:50 917
34 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 02:04:15 857
35 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 02:08:48 835
36 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 02:09:45 831
37 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 02:09:46 831
38 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 02:44:08 649
39 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 05:09:36 -4
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39