Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (M65) (length: 6.2km, climb: 180m, 19 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:58:31 1192
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:24 1182
3 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:03:11 1167
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:05:00 1157
5 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:09:44 1134
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:09:51 1133
7 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:10:26 1130
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:11:17 1126
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:12:27 1118
10 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:12:28 1118
11 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:14:39 1107
12 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:15:29 1103
13 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:15:30 1103
14 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:15:59 1099
15 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:16:35 1097
16 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:17:00 1094
17 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:17:37 1091
18 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:18:44 1084
19 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:19:08 1082
20 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:19:09 1082
21 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:19:18 1082
22 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:20:57 1073
23 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:21:27 1069
24 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:23:01 1062
25 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:23:06 1061
26 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:23:49 1058
27 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:24:21 1055
28 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:25:02 1052
29 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:26:37 1043
30 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:28:32 1033
31 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:29:17 1029
32 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:30:10 1025
33 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:31:00 1020
34 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:33:22 1009
35 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:34:13 1005
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:34:35 1003
37 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:34:46 1002
38 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:35:37 998
39 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:38:26 984
40 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:38:44 982
41 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:39:23 979
42 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:41:00 970
43 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:42:39 962
44 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:43:10 959
45 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:43:10 959
46 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:43:15 958
47 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:45:04 948
48 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:45:17 947
49 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:46:42 939
50 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:46:47 938
51 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:47:13 936
52 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:47:21 935
53 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:47:31 935
54 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:48:23 930
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:50:00 922
56 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:50:12 921
57 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:50:15 920
58 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:51:03 917
59 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:51:29 915
60 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:53:06 907
61 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:54:00 902
62 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:54:55 898
63 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:56:17 891
64 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:56:53 887
65 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 02:00:29 868
66 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 02:01:33 862
67 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 02:07:04 834
68 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 02:11:39 809
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:11:42
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:32:09
- Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:34:04
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:41:32
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:46:38
- John Duffield HH M 1947 01:51:31
- Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:07:57
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75