Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (W50) (length: 6.1km, climb: 195m, 21 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:09:38 1132
2 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:11:33 1124
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:12:07 1122
4 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:13:28 1115
5 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:15:20 1107
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:17:11 1099
7 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:17:13 1098
8 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:18:49 1091
9 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:19:43 1087
10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:21:29 1079
11 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:21:31 1079
12 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:22:18 1075
13 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:24:06 1067
14 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:25:35 1061
15 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:25:38 1061
16 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:26:30 1058
17 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:26:38 1057
18 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:26:50 1057
19 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:28:20 1051
20 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:28:23 1050
21 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:29:13 1046
22 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:29:22 1046
23 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:29:42 1044
24 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:31:20 1038
25 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:33:48 1027
26 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:35:37 1019
27 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:36:19 1016
28 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:38:17 1008
29 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:39:47 1002
30 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:41:25 996
31 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:41:39 995
32 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:41:50 994
33 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:42:06 993
34 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:43:00 990
35 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:43:32 988
36 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:43:55 986
37 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:44:03 986
38 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:45:13 980
39 Edward McAllister GO M 1967 01:45:14 980
40 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:46:38 973
41 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:47:35 970
42 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:48:46 966
43 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:50:03 959
44 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:54:29 938
45 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:55:23 935
46 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:55:32 934
47 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:56:04 932
48 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:56:13 931
49 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:56:14 931
50 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 02:01:13 911
51 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 02:03:54 900
52 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 02:06:50 888
53 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:07:03 887
54 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 02:07:57 883
55 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 02:08:04 883
56 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 02:08:08 882
57 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:12:09 864
58 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 02:12:32 862
59 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 02:14:46 852
60 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 02:15:07 851
61 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 02:19:14 835
62 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 02:29:12 790
63 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 02:37:27 758
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:59:59
- Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:04:46
- Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:23:17
- Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:46:26
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:51:20
- Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:56:01
- Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 02:06:53
- Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:39:15
- Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 02:46:15
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72