Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M70,W55) (length: 5.7km, climb: 185m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David May SLOW M 1946 00:56:43 1159
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:14 1137
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:00:17 1137
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:01:18 1131
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:02:35 1122
6 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:03:59 1113
7 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:04:17 1110
8 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:05:45 1102
9 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:05:57 1100
10 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:07:08 1092
11 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:08:07 1085
12 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:08:16 1084
13 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:09:08 1078
14 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:10:17 1071
15 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:10:31 1069
16 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:11:41 1062
17 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:11:56 1060
18 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:12:43 1056
19 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:14:01 1048
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:14:17 1046
21 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:15:28 1039
22 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:15:32 1038
23 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:15:54 1036
24 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:01 1034
25 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:16:26 1032
26 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:16:27 1032
27 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:16:35 1031
28 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:16:50 1030
29 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:16:55 1029
30 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:17:21 1027
31 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:18:32 1019
32 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:18:45 1017
33 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:19:09 1015
34 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:19:31 1013
35 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:21:01 1004
36 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:21:59 998
37 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 01:22:01 998
38 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:22:06 998
39 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:22:13 997
40 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:22:33 995
41 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:22:44 994
42 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:23:05 992
43 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:24:45 981
44 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:24:54 980
45 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:26:52 968
46 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:27:02 968
47 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:27:36 963
48 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:27:57 960
49 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:28:48 955
50 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:29:38 950
51 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:30:19 944
52 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:30:35 942
53 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:31:17 937
54 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:32:45 929
55 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:32:57 928
56 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:34:34 917
57 James Morris GO M 1945 01:35:16 913
58 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:35:27 912
59 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:36:23 906
60 John Morris SO M 1945 01:36:28 906
61 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:36:43 904
62 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:36:57 903
63 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:37:18 901
64 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:37:24 900
65 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:38:48 892
66 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:38:49 892
67 James Parker SO M 1945 01:38:54 892
68 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:38:57 891
69 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:39:22 888
70 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:40:19 882
71 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:41:59 870
72 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:43:23 861
73 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:43:59 857
74 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:44:53 851
75 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:47:31 836
76 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:47:43 835
77 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:48:20 831
78 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:49:00 827
79 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:51:41 808
80 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:51:45 808
81 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:53:40 795
82 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:55:17 784
83 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:56:21 779
84 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:57:02 775
85 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 02:01:11 748
86 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:01:25 747
87 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 02:07:09 710
88 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:08:45 701
89 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:12:51 674
90 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 02:14:53 659
91 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 02:48:48 448
- Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 00:50:33
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:58:28
- Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 01:35:03
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94