Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (W16,W60) (length: 5.2km, climb: 175m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:50:44 1176
2 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 00:54:58 1152
3 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:56:09
4 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:58:21 1134
5 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:59:27 1128
6 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 01:00:42
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:02:38 1109
8 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 01:03:07
9 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 01:04:33 1098
10 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:06:10 1088
11 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:06:22 1087
12 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:06:36
13 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:09:12 1072
14 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:09:27 1069
15 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:13:36 1048
16 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:14:17 1044
17 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:15:08 1039
18 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:15:59 1034
19 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:16:07 1034
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:16:25 1032
21 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:17:21 1027
22 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:17:23 1027
23 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:17:35 1026
24 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:17:39 1026
25 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:18:48 1019
26 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:19:57 1013
27 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:20:21 1011
28 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:20:30 1010
29 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 01:20:46 1009
30 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:21:03 1008
31 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:22:00 1003
32 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:23:16 996
33 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:24:53 988
34 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:25:26 985
35 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:27:04 975
36 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:27:52 971
37 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:27:59 970
38 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:30:34 956
39 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:30:54 954
40 Anika Schwarze EBOR F 2001 01:33:08
41 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:36:05 925
42 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:37:17 918
43 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:38:03
44 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:39:30 907
45 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:40:05 904
46 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:40:42 901
47 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:41:54
48 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:43:46 884
49 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:44:01 883
50 Megan Colclough WCH F 2001 01:45:20
51 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:45:47
52 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:46:46 867
53 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:47:34 862
54 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 01:51:16 842
55 John Middler OD M 1952 01:52:56 833
56 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:53:37
57 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:54:11 827
58 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:57:05 809
59 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 02:00:57 787
60 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 02:01:37
61 Matilda Eve Tiribocchi LOC F 2000 02:03:15 776
62 Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 02:07:14 756
63 Lyn West SOS F 1954 02:07:17 755
64 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 02:12:41 723
65 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 02:19:51 685
66 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 02:30:03 628
67 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:42:32 558
- Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:01:12
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:07:37
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:08:32
- Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:21:12
- Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:23:58
- Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:26:02
- Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:27:07
- Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:32:02
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:54:19
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:57:13
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:10:17
- Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 02:39:44
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79